
Eric Rothdiener
Team 12 · Handicap 9 · 2020 Season
Through the Years
2020 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/11 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 7 | 20 | 11/12 | 45 | 56 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 12/13 | 39 | 51 | 107 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/25 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 13/12 | 29 | 42 | 90 | 10.0 | |||||||||
| 6/8 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 12/12 | 30 | 42 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/15 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 89 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/22 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 12/10 | 33 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 10/9 | 36 | 46 | 91 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 9/9 | 41 | 50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/13 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 9/10 | 35 | 44 | 94 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 7/20 | Sergott, Jeff | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 10/11 | 38 | 48 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/27 | Wolanin, Justin | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 11/10 | 33 | 44 | 92 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/3 | Pezdek, Colin | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/10 | Matwijec, Nick | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 11/10 | 34 | 45 | 92 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/17 | Shaver, Rob | Sub: — · H:11 | 16 | 11/Sub | 36 | 47 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/24 | Pezdek, Colin | Sub: — · H:11 | 18 | 11/Sub | 31 | 42 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/31 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 10/9 | 33 | 43 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
2020 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 46.5▼ 0.7 |
| Net Average | 35.5 |
| Putts / Round | 16.1▼ 1.2 |
| Low Score | 42▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 47.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 45.6 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 102.0 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 4 |
| Skins Earnings | $49.83 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #9 of 28 |
| Low Net | #6 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #10 of 28 |
| Putting Average | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Points | #18 of 28 |
| Wins | #8 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 31–24–5 across 28 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 5 | 2–1–2 | 67% | 30–27 |
| Todd Allen | 4 | 0–4 | 0% | 11.5–33.5 |
| Brandon Allen | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 15.5–18.5 |
| Geri Lemke | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 15.5–18.5 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 20.5–12.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 3 | 2–0–1 | 100% | 20–15 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
21 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Jon Hazeltine
14 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
5 seasons recorded· ↓ 4.9 strokes (2015→2020)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 15 | 46.5(↓0.7) | 16.1(↓1.2) | 42 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 102.0 |
2019 | 9 | 47.2(↓1.6) | 17.3(↑0.5) | 44 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 118.0 |
2018 | 11 | 48.8(↓0.4) | 16.8(↓0.8) | 44 | 29 | 5 | 7 | 82.5 |
2016 | 14 | 49.2(↓2.2) | 17.6(↓0.5) | 44 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 89.0 |
2015 | 15 | 51.4 | 18.1 | 44 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 95.5 |
| Avg / 5 yrs | 12.8 | 48.7 | 17.2 | 42 | 27 | 7.6 | 6.6 | 97.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.




