
Jon Hazeltine
Team 4 · Handicap 13 · 2026 Season
Through the Years
2026 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/4 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 12/13 | 43 | 55 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/11 | Brillante, Chris | Sub: Todd A · H:8 | 17 | 8/Sub | 37 | 45 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/18 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 14/14 | 36 | 50 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Miller, Chad | 8 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 14/15 | 39 | 53 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/8 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 102 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/15 | Acquaviva, Frank | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 15/16 | 37 | 52 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Sreca, Matt | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 16/15 | 33 | 49 | 101 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Lyman, Jake | Sub: — · H:0 | 11 | 0/Sub | 35 | 35 | 10.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/13 | Lyman, Jake | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 17 | 15/15 | 38 | 53 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/20 | Woodlan, Ben | Dual card: Allen, Todd | 17 | Dual | 36 | 45 | 5.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/27 | Gentile, Michael | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 15/14 | 29 | 44 | 10.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Matwijec, Nick | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 14/13 | 30 | 44 | 88 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 8/10 | Woodlan, Ben | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 13/12 | 34 | 47 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/17 | Lamb, Josh | 4 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12/12 | 40 | 52 | 99 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/24 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 12/13 | 43 | 55 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
2026 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 50.3▲ 2.2 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 16.9▲ 0.9 |
| Low Score | 44▲ 5.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.0 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.5 |
| W – L | 7 – 6 |
| Points | 89.0 |
| Points Earnings | $89.00 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $13.50 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #14 of 28 |
| Low Net | #13 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #16 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #14 of 28 |
| Points | #14 of 28 |
| Wins | #12 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 119–98–10 across 49 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Chad Miller | 16 | 6–8–2 | 43% | 89.5–94.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 12 | 8–4 | 67% | 71–64 |
| Tom Gannon | 12 | 8–4 | 67% | 76.5–60.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 60–62 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 10 | 7–2–1 | 78% | 68.5–46.5 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 10 | 6–4 | 60% | 58–56 |
* no longer in the league. Nemesis / you-own / rivalry are picked from current members only.
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Matt Sreca
7 under their handicap · 6/29
Softest draw
Joe Hazeltine
6 over their handicap · 5/18
Career History
16 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.6 strokes (2010→2026)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
46.0avg
17.8 putts
2013–2026
49.5avg
16.7 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 12 | 50.3(↑2.2) | 16.9(↑0.9) | 44 | 29 | 7 | 6 | 89.0 |
2025 | 14 | 48.1(↓0.5) | 16.0(↓1.1) | 39 | 25 | 7 | 8 | 97.0 |
2024 | 15 | 48.6(↓0.2) | 17.1(↓0.3) | 43 | 31 | 7 | 9 | 92.5 |
2023 | 16 | 48.8(↓1.3) | 17.4(↓1.1) | 39 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 115.0 |
2021 | 15 | 50.1(↑1.0) | 18.5(↑1.6) | 47 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 110.0 |
2020 | 15 | 49.1(↑1.1) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 43 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 111.5 |
2019 | 14 | 48.0(↓0.1) | 17.0(↑0.9) | 41 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 112.5 |
2018 | 14 | 48.1(↓7.2) | 16.1(↓0.4) | 42 | 29 | 9 | 6 | 95.5 |
2017 | 15 | 55.3(↑4.9) | 16.5(↑1.0) | 47 | 25 | 9 | 7 | 96.5 |
2016 | 14 | 50.4(↑0.5) | 15.5(↓1.0) | 44 | 27 | 8 | 7 | 87.0 |
2015 | 17 | 49.9(↑1.7) | 16.5(→) | 43 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2014 | 17 | 48.2(↓0.2) | 16.5(↑0.9) | 41 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 95.5 |
2013 | 17 | 48.4(↑4.5) | 15.6(↓2.2) | 37 | 23 | 6 | 11 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 43.9(↓0.4) | 17.8 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 44.3(↓5.4) | — | 38 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 104.0 |
2010 | 15 | 49.7 | — | 43 | 31 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
| Avg / 16 yrs | 15.3 | 48.7 | 16.7 | 37 | 23 | 9.0 | 7.1 | 98.2 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.















