
Eric Kasper
Team 9 · Handicap 6 · 2017 Season
Through the Years
2017 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/24 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 3/4 | 39 | 42 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/1 | Allen, Todd | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 4/4 | 39 | 43 | 85 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/8 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 4/5 | 39 | 43 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 5/6 | 38 | 43 | 86 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 6/6 | 36 | 42 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 6/6 | 31 | 37 | 79 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/12 | Scalise, Brandon | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 6/6 | 37 | 43 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Lemke, Geri | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 6/5 | 34 | 40 | 83 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Hughes, Shawn | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 5/5 | 38 | 43 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/10 | Kilpeck, Dan | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 5/5 | 38 | 43 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/17 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 5/5 | 36 | 41 | 84 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Hughes, Shawn | Sub: — · H:8 | 15 | 8/Sub | 33 | 41 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Hazeltine, Joe | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 5/6 | 36 | 41 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 6/6 | 38 | 44 | 85 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Lemke, Geri | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 6/6 | 35 | 41 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Kilpeck, Dan | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 6/6 | 35 | 41 | 82 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 6/6 | 37 | 43 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
2017 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 41.9▲ 1.0 |
| Net Average | 36.6 |
| Putts / Round | 16.1▲ 0.8 |
| Low Score | 37▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 41.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 42.6 |
| W – L | 7 – 10 |
| Points | 87.0 |
| CTP Wins | 4 |
| Skins Won | 10 |
| Skins Earnings | $54.64 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥈#2 of 24 |
| Low Net | #16 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | 🥇#1 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #4 of 24 |
| Points | #20 of 24 |
| Wins | #15 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 106–77–6 across 35 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Pomeroy | 15 | 13–2 | 87% | 100.5–64.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 15 | 12–3 | 80% | 98–67 |
| Ryan Bates | 13 | 8–4–1 | 67% | 81–62 |
| Tom Gannon | 13 | 10–3 | 77% | 88–55 |
| Geri Lemke | 12 | 3–9 | 25% | 58.5–73.5 |
| Dan Kilpeck | 11 | 3–7–1 | 30% | 55–66 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
David Yeomans
6 under their handicap · 2010
Softest draw
Jim Miglin
12 over their handicap · 2015
Career History
12 seasons recorded· ↑ 1.0 strokes (2006→2017)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
41.2avg
2009–2012
39.5avg
16.0 putts
2013–2017
41.7avg
15.8 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 16 | 41.9(↑1.0) | 16.1(↑0.8) | 37 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 87.0 |
2016 | 16 | 40.9(↓1.1) | 15.3(↓0.2) | 35 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 97.0 |
2015 | 17 | 42.0(→) | 15.5(↓0.3) | 37 | 31 | 6 | 11 | 86.5 |
2014 | 17 | 42.0(↑0.4) | 15.8(↓0.3) | 37 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 105.0 |
2013 | 17 | 41.6(↑2.3) | 16.1(↑0.1) | 39 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 93.0 |
2012 | 17 | 39.3(↓1.5) | 16.0 | 35 | 29 | 12 | 5 | 110.5 |
2011 | 17 | 40.8(↑1.2) | — | 37 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 103.5 |
2010 | 17 | 39.6(↑1.4) | — | 34 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 90.5 |
2009 | 17 | 38.2(↓3.3) | — | 35 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 118.5 |
2008 | 17 | 41.5(↑0.3) | — | 35 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 96.5 |
2007 | 16 | 41.2(↑0.3) | — | 36 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 103.5 |
2006 | 17 | 40.9 | — | 37 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 105.5 |
| Avg / 12 yrs | 16.8 | 40.8 | 15.8 | 34 | 29 | 10.2 | 6.8 | 99.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








