
Ben Woodlan
Team 1 · Handicap 20 · 2026 Season
Through the Years
2026 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/4 | Brillante, Chris | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 27/26 | 28 | 55 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/11 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 26/24 | 29 | 55 | 110 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 5/18 | Dudeck, Kenny | 9 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 24/25 | 40 | 64 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Sreca, Matt | 5 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 24/24 | 35 | 59 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/8 | Lyman, Jake | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 24/23 | 31 | 55 | 114 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/15 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 22/21 | 34 | 56 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 21/22 | 39 | 60 | 116 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: — · H:4 | 13 | 4/Sub | 37 | 41 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/13 | Sreca, Mike | 4 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 22/23 | 35 | 57 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/20 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 23/21 | 33 | 56 | 113 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/27 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 21/21 | 34 | 55 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 21/21 | 37 | 58 | 113 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 8/10 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 19 | 21/20 | 31 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/17 | Gentile, Michael | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 20/20 | 37 | 57 | 109 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/24 | Sreca, Matt | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 20/20 | 35 | 55 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
2026 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 56.7▼ 6.5 |
| Net Average | 34.1 |
| Putts / Round | 18.3▼ 1.4 |
| Low Score | 52▼ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 57.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 55.6 |
| W – L | 9 – 6 |
| Points | 98.5 |
| Points Earnings | $98.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $6.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #28 of 28 |
| Low Net | #7 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #27 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #27 of 28 |
| Points | #5 of 28 |
| Wins | #6 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 24–25–2 across 20 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 7 | 5–2 | 71% | 48–31 |
| Dave Gagnon | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 17.5–26.5 |
| Matt Sreca | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 12.5–23.5 |
| Chad Miller | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 10–14 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 2 | 0–1–1 | 0% | 10.5–13.5 |
| Josh Lamb | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 11–13 |
* no longer in the league. Nemesis / you-own / rivalry are picked from current members only.
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Chad Miller
6 under their handicap · 7/27
Softest draw
Kenny Dudeck
9 over their handicap · 5/18
Career History
4 seasons recorded· ↑ 5.6 strokes (2006→2026)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2007
49.6avg
2025–2026
60.0avg
19.0 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 14 | 56.7(↓6.5) | 18.3(↓1.4) | 52 | 28 | 9 | 6 | 98.5 |
2025 | 13 | 63.2(↑15.1) | 19.7 | 55 | 26 | 8 | 7 | 105.5 |
2007 | 16 | 48.1(↓3.0) | — | 40 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 85.5 |
2006 | 17 | 51.1 | — | 44 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 97.0 |
| Avg / 4 yrs | 15.0 | 54.2 | 19.0 | 40 | 26 | 8.5 | 7.3 | 96.6 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

