
Frank Acquaviva
Team 12 · Handicap 11 · 2018 Season
Through the Years
2018 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/7 | Shaver, Rob | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/14 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 97 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 5/21 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 13/13 | 37 | 50 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/4 | Scalise, Fred | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 13/13 | 34 | 47 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Allen, Brandon | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 13/12 | 32 | 45 | 92 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Rothdiener, Eric | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 12/11 | 32 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Brandt, Ed | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 90 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/9 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 11/11 | 37 | 48 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/16 | Miglin, Jim | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 15 | 11/11 | 40 | 51 | 99 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/23 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 11/10 | 34 | 45 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/30 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 91 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/6 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: — · H:9 | 15 | 9/Sub | 34 | 43 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/13 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 11/12 | 39 | 50 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 12/12 | 35 | 47 | 97 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 12/11 | 32 | 44 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 9/10 | Beckwith, Pat | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 11/11 | 37 | 48 | 92 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 9/17 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 11/11 | 37 | 48 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
2018 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 47.2▼ 1.3 |
| Net Average | 35.4 |
| Putts / Round | 16.6▼ 0.8 |
| Low Score | 44 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 46.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 47.6 |
| W – L | 5 – 12 |
| Points | 85.0 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $18.33 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #13 of 24 |
| Low Net | #19 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #7 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #8 of 24 |
| Points | #20 of 24 |
| Wins | #20 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 83–95–5 across 43 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 13 | 5–7–1 | 42% | 65.5–77.5 |
| Joe Firley | 10 | 5–5 | 50% | 50.5–59.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 49.5–49.5 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 9 | 3–5–1 | 38% | 43–56 |
| Fred Wenz | 8 | 7–1 | 88% | 52.5–35.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 39–38 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Kris Kilpeck
8 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Tony Kozak
14 over their handicap · 2009
Career History
12 seasons recorded· ↓ 1.3 strokes (2006→2018)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
48.3avg
2009–2012
46.1avg
18.1 putts
2013–2018
48.3avg
17.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 16 | 47.2(↓1.3) | 16.6(↓0.8) | 44 | 32 | 5 | 12 | 85.0 |
2017 | 16 | 48.5(↑0.9) | 17.4(→) | 44 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 80.5 |
2016 | 14 | 47.6(↓1.6) | 17.4(↑0.5) | 44 | 31 | 10 | 5 | 102.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.2(↑1.0) | 16.9(↓0.9) | 46 | 33 | 8 | 8 | 88.0 |
2014 | 15 | 48.2(↓0.9) | 17.8(↑0.6) | 43 | 30 | 4 | 11 | 81.0 |
2013 | 16 | 49.1(↑3.3) | 17.2(↓0.9) | 42 | 27 | 7 | 9 | 92.5 |
2012 | 16 | 45.8(↓1.0) | 18.1 | 41 | 30 | 5 | 11 | 87.0 |
2011 | 17 | 46.8(↑1.1) | — | 38 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2009 | 17 | 45.7(↓2.3) | — | 41 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.0(↓0.4) | — | 42 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 109.5 |
2007 | 16 | 48.4(↓0.1) | — | 43 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 87.0 |
2006 | 15 | 48.5 | — | 43 | 31 | 9 | 6 | 92.0 |
| Avg / 12 yrs | 15.9 | 47.7 | 17.3 | 38 | 27 | 7.8 | 8.3 | 91.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








