
Jon Hazeltine
Team 12 · Handicap 16 · 2015 Season
Through the Years
2015 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/4 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/25 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 10/11 | 41 | 51 | 98 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/1 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/8 | Hazeltine, Joe | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 92 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/15 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 11/12 | 40 | 51 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/22 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 12/12 | 33 | 45 | 96 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/29 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 12/12 | 34 | 46 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/6 | Rothdiener, Eric | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 12/12 | 42 | 54 | 100 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/13 | Kilpeck, Dan | 4 | 10 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 12/13 | 38 | 50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/20 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 13/14 | 44 | 57 | 107 | 1.0 | |||||||||
| 7/27 | Lemke, Geri | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15/13 | 28 | 43 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Miglin, Jim | 9 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 13/15 | 41 | 54 | 97 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/10 | Lemke, Geri | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/17 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 100 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/24 | Miglin, Jim | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/31 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 15/14 | 40 | 55 | 106 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 9/7 | Kilpeck, Dan | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 21 | 15/16 | 37 | 52 | 8.0 |
2015 Stats
| Rounds Played | 17 |
| Scoring Average | 49.9▲ 1.7 |
| Net Average | 37.1 |
| Putts / Round | 16.5 |
| Low Score | 43▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.6 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.3 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 95.0 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $4.40 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #12 of 24 |
| Low Net | #8 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #16 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #7 of 24 |
| Points | #11 of 24 |
| Wins | 🥉#3 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 48–45–2 across 29 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 10 | 5–5 | 50% | 53–57 |
| Eric Kasper | 9 | 6–3 | 67% | 51–48 |
| Shawn Hughes | 8 | 2–5–1 | 29% | 33–55 |
| Brandon Allen | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 43–34 |
| Ryan Bates | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 38.5–38.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 7 | 6–1 | 86% | 49.5–27.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Joe Jouben
8 under their handicap · 2012
Softest draw
Tom Gannon
10 over their handicap · 2011
Career History
6 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.2 strokes (2010→2015)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
46.0avg
17.8 putts
2013–2015
48.8avg
16.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | 17 | 49.9(↑1.7) | 16.5(→) | 43 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 95.0 |
2014 | 17 | 48.2(↓0.2) | 16.5(↑0.9) | 41 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 95.5 |
2013 | 17 | 48.4(↑4.5) | 15.6(↓2.2) | 37 | 23 | 6 | 11 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 43.9(↓0.4) | 17.8 | 38 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 44.3(↓5.4) | — | 38 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 104.0 |
2010 | 15 | 49.7 | — | 43 | 31 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
| Avg / 6 yrs | 16.7 | 47.4 | 16.6 | 37 | 23 | 8.7 | 8.0 | 94.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.





