
Eric Kasper
Team 1 · Handicap 5 · 2011 Season
Through the Years
2011 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/2 | Pomeroy, Keith | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6/5 | 32 | 38 | 8.0 | |||||||||||
| 5/9 | Lemke, Geri | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5/6 | 41 | 46 | 84 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/16 | Gannon, Tom | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6/6 | 35 | 41 | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 5/23 | Stevens, Gregg | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6/7 | 41 | 47 | 88 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/6 | Mason, James | 4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6/6 | 32 | 38 | 7.5 | |||||||||||
| 6/13 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6/6 | 35 | 41 | 79 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/20 | Kilpeck, Dan | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6/7 | 38 | 44 | 2.5 | |||||||||||
| 6/27 | Gentile, Mike | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 7/5 | 30 | 37 | 81 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/11 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6/5 | 31 | 37 | 8.0 | |||||||||||
| 7/18 | Acquaviva, Frank | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5/3 | 32 | 37 | 74 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/25 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4/4 | 37 | 41 | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 8/1 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4/4 | 38 | 42 | 83 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/8 | Lemke, Geri | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4/3 | 37 | 41 | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 8/22 | Stevens, Gregg | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4/4 | 37 | 41 | 82 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/29 | Hazeltine, Jon | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4/4 | 37 | 41 | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 9/12 | Kilpeck, Dan | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5/4 | 32 | 37 | 78 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/19 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5/5 | 39 | 44 | 7.5 | |||||||||||
2011 Stats
| Rounds Played | 17 |
| Scoring Average | 40.8▲ 1.2 |
| Net Average | 35.5 |
| Putts / Round | — |
| Low Score | 37▲ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 39.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 42.1 |
| W – L | 11 – 6 |
| Points | 103.5 |
| Skins Won | 8 |
| Skins Earnings | $47.95 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥈#2 of 25 |
| Low Net | #12 of 25 |
| Scoring Average | 🥇#1 of 25 |
| Putting Average | 🥇#1 of 25 |
| Points | #4 of 25 |
| Wins | 🥇#1 of 25 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 61–33–2 across 24 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Keith Pomeroy | 11 | 9–2 | 82% | 72–49 |
| Dustin Livingston | 10 | 4–5–1 | 44% | 54–56 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 43.5–44.5 |
| Fred Wenz | 8 | 8–0 | 100% | 60–28 |
| Geri Lemke | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 31.5–45.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 7 | 6–1 | 86% | 49–28 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
David Yeomans
6 under their handicap · 2010
Softest draw
Tom Gannon
9 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
6 seasons recorded· ↓ 0.1 strokes (2006→2011)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
41.2avg
2009–2011
39.5avg
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | 17 | 40.8(↑1.2) | — | 37 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 103.5 |
2010 | 17 | 39.6(↑1.4) | — | 34 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 90.5 |
2009 | 17 | 38.2(↓3.3) | — | 35 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 118.5 |
2008 | 17 | 41.5(↑0.3) | — | 35 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 96.5 |
2007 | 16 | 41.2(↑0.3) | — | 36 | 31 | 12 | 4 | 103.5 |
2006 | 17 | 40.9 | — | 37 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 105.5 |
| Avg / 6 yrs | 16.8 | 40.4 | — | 34 | 29 | 11.3 | 5.5 | 103.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


