Former member. Showing their final season (2018); the career table below covers every year they played.

Ed Brandt
Team 9 · Handicap 21 · 2018 Season
Through the Years
2018 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/7 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 22/23 | 43 | 65 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/14 | Shaver, Rob | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23/23 | 32 | 55 | 120 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 5/21 | Allen, Todd | 6 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 23/23 | 36 | 59 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/4 | Firley, Joe | Sub: Jake · H:15 | 19 | 15/Sub | 42 | 57 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/11 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 23/23 | 33 | 56 | 115 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 23/23 | 35 | 58 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Acquaviva, Frank | 7 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 23/24 | 42 | 65 | 123 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 7/9 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 24/22 | 30 | 54 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/16 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 22/21 | 29 | 51 | 105 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/23 | Miglin, Jim | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 21/20 | 32 | 53 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/30 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 16 | 20/20 | 35 | 55 | 108 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/6 | Hazeltine, Jon | Sub: — · H:15 | 13 | 15/Sub | 27 | 42 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/13 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 20/19 | 34 | 54 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 11 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13 | 19/19 | 42 | 61 | 115 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Dudeck, Kenny | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 19/20 | 46 | 65 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/10 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 21/20 | 30 | 51 | 116 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 9/17 | Allen, Todd | 8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 21/21 | 35 | 56 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
2018 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 57.2▼ 2.4 |
| Net Average | 35.6 |
| Putts / Round | 17.2▼ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 51▼ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 56.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 57.9 |
| W – L | 9 – 7 |
| Points | 96.0 |
| Points Earnings | $96.00 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $3.66 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #22 of 24 |
| Low Net | #6 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #23 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #14 of 24 |
| Points | #9 of 24 |
| Wins | #6 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 93–101–6 across 43 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gagnon | 17 | 6–10–1 | 38% | 85–102 |
| Joe Firley | 17 | 7–10 | 41% | 96.5–90.5 |
| Fran Peruzzi | 13 | 10–3 | 77% | 90.5–52.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 13 | 7–5–1 | 58% | 77.5–65.5 |
| Tim Deming | 12 | 4–8 | 33% | 58.5–73.5 |
| Andy Firsching | 11 | 7–4 | 64% | 64–57 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
11 under their handicap · 2014
Softest draw
Tim Deming
17 over their handicap · 2010
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.1 strokes (2006→2018)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
54.7avg
2009–2012
54.9avg
19.4 putts
2013–2018
57.9avg
17.8 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 15 | 57.2(↓2.4) | 17.2(↓0.6) | 51 | 29 | 9 | 7 | 96.0 |
2017 | 16 | 59.6(↑2.2) | 17.8(↓0.6) | 54 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 89.0 |
2016 | 16 | 57.4(↑0.6) | 18.4(↑1.3) | 50 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2015 | 17 | 56.8(↓2.4) | 17.1(↓1.3) | 51 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 89.0 |
2014 | 16 | 59.2(↑2.0) | 18.4(↑0.8) | 51 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 79.0 |
2013 | 17 | 57.2(↑4.0) | 17.6(↓1.8) | 48 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 104.0 |
2012 | 17 | 53.2(↓0.2) | 19.4 | 47 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 100.5 |
2011 | 17 | 53.4(↓4.8) | — | 44 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 96.0 |
2010 | 17 | 58.2(↑3.4) | — | 47 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 93.5 |
2009 | 17 | 54.8(↑1.7) | — | 49 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 88.5 |
2008 | 17 | 53.1(↓0.7) | — | 47 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 106.0 |
2007 | 15 | 53.8(↓3.3) | — | 48 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 82.5 |
2006 | 17 | 57.1 | — | 48 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 96.0 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 16.5 | 56.2 | 18.0 | 44 | 25 | 8.5 | 8.2 | 93.9 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









