Former member. Showing their final season (2019); the career table below covers every year they played.

Geri Lemke
Team 5 · Handicap 8 · 2019 Season
Through the Years
2019 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 5/6 | 41 | 46 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 6/7 | 41 | 47 | 93 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 5/20 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 18 | 7/8 | 39 | 46 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 20 | 8/9 | 39 | 47 | 93 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/17 | Hazeltine, Jon | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 18 | 9/10 | 37 | 46 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/24 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 93 | 1.0 | |||||||||
| 7/1 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 11/10 | 34 | 45 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 10/10 | 36 | 46 | 91 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 7/15 | Pezdek, Colin | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 10/10 | 32 | 42 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/22 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: Frank A · H:11 | 20 | 11/Sub | 36 | 47 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/29 | Wolanin, Justin | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 10/9 | 33 | 43 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/5 | Wolanin, Justin | Sub: — · H:11 | 15 | 11/Sub | 32 | 43 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/12 | Kasper, Eric | Sub: — · H:11 | 16 | 11/Sub | 31 | 42 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/19 | Allen, Brandon | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 9/9 | 37 | 46 | 89 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/26 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 9/8 | 34 | 43 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/9 | Wolanin, Justin | Sub: Frank A · H:12 | 17 | 12/Sub | 36 | 48 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/16 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: Frank A · H:12 | 17 | 12/Sub | 34 | 46 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
2019 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 45.3▲ 3.4 |
| Net Average | 36.7 |
| Putts / Round | 16.8▲ 0.4 |
| Low Score | 42▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 32 |
| Front Nine Avg | 46.6 |
| Back Nine Avg | 44.4 |
| W – L | 6 – 8 |
| Points | 84.0 |
| Points Earnings | $84.00 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $4.40 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #8 of 25 |
| Low Net | #22 of 25 |
| Scoring Average | #4 of 25 |
| Putting Average | #10 of 25 |
| Points | #24 of 25 |
| Wins | #22 of 25 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 71–62–5 across 35 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 15 | 11–3–1 | 79% | 94.5–72.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 13 | 11–2 | 85% | 88.5–54.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 9 | 2–7 | 22% | 40–59 |
| Fred Wenz | 8 | 4–3–1 | 57% | 49–39 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 41–47 |
| Ryan Bates | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 42.5–45.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Tom Gannon
12 under their handicap · 2016
Softest draw
Kim Meadows
18 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
10 seasons recorded· ↑ 3.5 strokes (2006→2019)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
42.6avg
2009–2011
42.8avg
2015–2019
44.1avg
16.6 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2019 | 12 | 45.3(↑3.4) | 16.8(↑0.4) | 42 | 32 | 6 | 8 | 84.0 |
2018 | 16 | 41.9(↓2.0) | 16.4(↑0.1) | 40 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 106.5 |
2017 | 15 | 43.9(↓1.7) | 16.3(↓0.3) | 37 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 91.0 |
2016 | 16 | 45.6(↑1.9) | 16.6(↓0.3) | 41 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 94.5 |
2015 | 17 | 43.7(↑0.1) | 16.9 | 38 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 94.0 |
2011 | 10 | 43.6(↑1.7) | — | 39 | 31 | 4 | 7 | 81.5 |
2009 | 15 | 41.9(↓1.7) | — | 38 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 85.0 |
2008 | 17 | 43.6(↑1.1) | — | 39 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 107.0 |
2007 | 10 | 42.5(↑0.7) | — | 38 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 58.5 |
2006 | 17 | 41.8 | — | 38 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 98.5 |
| Avg / 10 yrs | 14.5 | 43.4 | 16.6 | 37 | 27 | 8.1 | 7.0 | 90.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.






