
Mike Sreca
Team 13 · Handicap 8 · 2026 Season
Through the Years
2026 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/4 | Gentile, Michael | Sub: Mike A · H:12 | 19 | 12/Sub | 36 | 48 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/11 | Miller, Chad | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 11/10 | 32 | 43 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Cotter, Will | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 10/11 | 39 | 49 | 92 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 6/1 | Lyman, Jake | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 10/11 | 40 | 50 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/8 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 11/11 | 36 | 47 | 97 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/15 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 11/10 | 27 | 38 | 84 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: — · H:0 | 14 | 0/Sub | 38 | 38 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/13 | Woodlan, Ben | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 10/10 | 34 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/20 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 10/9 | 36 | 46 | 90 | 1.5 | |||||||||
| 7/27 | Sergott, Jeff | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 9/8 | 33 | 42 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Allen, Todd | Dual card: Matwijec, Nick | 17 | Dual | 36 | 47 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/10 | Smaldon, Matt | Sub: PJ · H:10 | 19 | 10/Sub | 35 | 45 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/17 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 8/8 | 37 | 45 | 87 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/24 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 8/8 | 40 | 48 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
2026 Stats
| Rounds Played | 11 |
| Scoring Average | 45.3▼ 2.5 |
| Net Average | 35.4 |
| Putts / Round | 16.3▼ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 38▼ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 47.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 43.7 |
| W – L | 6 – 6 |
| Points | 83.5 |
| Points Earnings | $83.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $6.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #8 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #9 of 28 |
| Points | #21 of 28 |
| Wins | #16 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 44–34–7 across 31 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 7 | 4–2–1 | 67% | 46–38 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 7 | 4–2–1 | 67% | 49–35 |
| Ryan Bates | 6 | 2–4 | 33% | 27–45 |
| Jeff Sergott | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 30.5–29.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 5 | 1–2–2 | 33% | 24.5–35.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 20–28 |
* no longer in the league. Nemesis / you-own / rivalry are picked from current members only.
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jeff Sergott
5 under their handicap · 7/27
Softest draw
Will Cotter
3 over their handicap · 5/18
Career History
7 seasons recorded· ↓ 9.0 strokes (2020→2026)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 11 | 45.3(↓2.5) | 16.3(↓0.3) | 38 | 27 | 6 | 6 | 83.5 |
2025 | 15 | 47.8(↑2.4) | 16.6(↓0.3) | 41 | 28 | 11 | 5 | 114.5 |
2024 | 15 | 45.4(↓3.7) | 16.9(↑0.9) | 41 | 31 | 11 | 5 | 111.0 |
2023 | 16 | 49.1(↑0.8) | 16.0(↓1.0) | 40 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 98.5 |
2022 | 12 | 48.3(↓2.1) | 17.0(↓1.4) | 45 | 33 | 7 | 7 | 95.5 |
2021 | 14 | 50.4(↓3.9) | 18.4(↑0.5) | 43 | 28 | 8 | 8 | 97.0 |
2020 | 15 | 54.3 | 17.9 | 48 | 29 | 13 | 4 | 114.5 |
| Avg / 7 yrs | 14.0 | 48.8 | 17.0 | 38 | 26 | 9.4 | 6.0 | 102.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.






