
Matt Sreca
Team 6 · Handicap 18 · 2026 Season
Through the Years
2026 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/4 | Dudeck, Kenny | Sub: Brandon A · H:12 | 20 | 12/Sub | 33 | 45 | 8.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/11 | Hazeltine, Joe | Sub: Brandon A · H:12 | 19 | 12/Sub | 38 | 50 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/18 | Lamb, Josh | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 22 | 17/18 | 37 | 54 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Woodlan, Ben | Dual card: Allen, Brandon | 19 | Dual | 42 | 54 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/8 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 22 | 18/22 | 47 | 65 | 119 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 6/15drop | Brillante, Chris | 5 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 22/24 | 37 | 59 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 24/21 | 29 | 53 | 112 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: — · H:5 | 12 | 5/Sub | 31 | 36 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/13drop | Miller, Chad | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 22 | 21/21 | 44 | 65 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/20 | Gentile, Michael | Sub: — · H:10 | 14 | 10/Sub | 27 | 37 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/27 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 21/20 | 30 | 51 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Lyman, Jake | Sub: PJ · H:10 | 17 | 10/Sub | 33 | 43 | 8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/10 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 20/20 | 36 | 56 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/17 | Matwijec, Nick | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 20/18 | 26 | 46 | 102 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/24 | Woodlan, Ben | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 19 | 18/18 | 35 | 53 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
2026 Stats
| Rounds Played | 7 |
| Scoring Average | 54.0▼ 0.2 |
| Net Average | 34.3 |
| Putts / Round | 18.9▲ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 46▲ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 26 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.0 |
| Back Nine Avg | 55.6 |
| W – L | 5 – 5 |
| Points | 87.0 |
| Points Earnings | $87.00 |
| CTP Wins | 2 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $20.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #21 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥈#2 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #24 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #28 of 28 |
| Points | #16 of 28 |
| Wins | #20 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 16–17–2 across 21 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ben Woodlan | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 23.5–12.5 |
| Joe Firley | 3 | 1–1–1 | 50% | 18.5–17.5 |
| Josh Lamb | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 16.5–19.5 |
| Chad Miller | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 16–8 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 11–13 |
| Jake Lyman | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 12.5–11.5 |
* no longer in the league. Nemesis / you-own / rivalry are picked from current members only.
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Frank Acquaviva
5 under their handicap · 7/27
Softest draw
Tom Gannon
1 over their handicap · 6/8
Career History
4 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.1 strokes (2023→2026)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 7 | 54.0(↓0.2) | 18.9(↑0.1) | 46 | 26 | 5 | 5 | 87.0 |
2025 | 9 | 54.2(↓3.7) | 18.8(↓1.3) | 45 | 24 | 4 | 7 | 100.0 |
2024 | 12 | 57.9(↑1.8) | 20.1(↑0.9) | 49 | 27 | 7 | 6 | 100.5 |
2023 | 13 | 56.1 | 19.2 | 52 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 90.0 |
| Avg / 4 yrs | 10.3 | 55.9 | 19.3 | 45 | 24 | 5.8 | 6.3 | 94.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.



