
Will Cotter
Team 11 · Handicap 8 · 2026 Season
Through the Years
2026 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/4 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 8/8 | 36 | 44 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/11 | Gagnon, Dave | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 8/8 | 37 | 45 | 89 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 5/18 | Sreca, Mike | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 8/9 | 39 | 47 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Matwijec, Nick | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 9/9 | 39 | 48 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/8 | Pomeroy, Keith | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 9/10 | 37 | 46 | 94 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/15 | Beckwith, Pat | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 14 | 10/10 | 34 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: Steve L · H:12 | 18 | 12/Sub | 35 | 47 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/6 | Allen, Todd | Sub: — · H:0 | 14 | 0/Sub | 42 | 42 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/13 | Allen, Todd | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 10/9 | 28 | 38 | 82 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/20 | Hughes, Shawn | Sub: Steve L · H:12 | 15 | 12/Sub | 34 | 46 | 9.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/27 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 9/8 | 32 | 41 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Allen, Brandon | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 8/8 | 38 | 46 | 87 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/10 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: Steve L · H:12 | 20 | 12/Sub | 41 | 53 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/17 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 8/8 | 41 | 49 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/24 | Sergott, Jeff | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 8/8 | 38 | 46 | 95 | 4.5 | |||||||||
2026 Stats
| Rounds Played | 11 |
| Scoring Average | 44.9▼ 0.8 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 15.9▼ 1.2 |
| Low Score | 38▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 28 |
| Front Nine Avg | 46.3 |
| Back Nine Avg | 43.2 |
| W – L | 4 – 7 |
| Points | 81.5 |
| Points Earnings | $81.50 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $15.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Low Net | #7 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #6 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #6 of 28 |
| Points | #23 of 28 |
| Wins | #25 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 28–16–5 across 16 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ryan Bates | 5 | 4–1 | 80% | 38.5–21.5 |
| Todd Allen | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 34–26 |
| Jeff Sergott | 4 | 2–1–1 | 67% | 24–24 |
| Pat Beckwith | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 27–21 |
| Eric Kasper | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 16–20 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 21–15 |
* no longer in the league. Nemesis / you-own / rivalry are picked from current members only.
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
5 under their handicap · 7/27
Softest draw
Keith Pomeroy
5 over their handicap · 6/8
Career History
4 seasons recorded· ↓ 5.8 strokes (2023→2026)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 11 | 44.9(↓0.8) | 15.9(↓1.2) | 38 | 28 | 4 | 7 | 81.5 |
2025 | 15 | 45.7(↓0.9) | 17.1(→) | 40 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 111.5 |
2024 | 16 | 46.6(↓4.1) | 17.1(↓1.5) | 40 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 118.5 |
2023 | 13 | 50.7 | 18.6 | 46 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 107.0 |
| Avg / 4 yrs | 13.8 | 47.0 | 17.2 | 38 | 28 | 9.3 | 5.5 | 104.6 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.



