
Joe Firley
Team 10 · Handicap 10 · 2026 Season
Through the Years
2026 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/4 | Lyman, Jake | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 12/11 | 32 | 44 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/11 | Woodlan, Ben | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 11/12 | 40 | 51 | 95 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/18 | Gagnon, Dave | 3 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 12/13 | 42 | 54 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Gentile, Michael | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 13/13 | 33 | 46 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/8 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 12/12 | 34 | 46 | 92 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/15 | Lamb, Josh | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 12/13 | 38 | 50 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 13/13 | 36 | 49 | 99 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Miller, Chad | Sub: — · H:0 | 13 | 0/Sub | 38 | 38 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/13 | Brillante, Chris | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 13/12 | 29 | 42 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/20 | Miller, Chad | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 14 | 12/10 | 32 | 44 | 86 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/27 | Hazeltine, Joe | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 10/10 | 35 | 45 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Gentile, Michael | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 10/10 | 38 | 48 | 93 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/10 | Sreca, Matt | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 10/9 | 33 | 43 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/17 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 9/9 | 37 | 46 | 89 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 8/24 | Matwijec, Nick | 4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 9/10 | 39 | 48 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
2026 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 46.9▼ 0.9 |
| Net Average | 35.6 |
| Putts / Round | 15.7▼ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 42▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 47.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 46.3 |
| W – L | 11 – 4 |
| Points | 98.5 |
| Points Earnings | $98.50 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $10.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #10 of 28 |
| Low Net | #13 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #12 of 28 |
| Putting Average | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Points | #5 of 28 |
| Wins | 🥇#1 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 150–124–12 across 55 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gagnon | 21 | 12–9 | 57% | 132–104 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 18 | 10–7–1 | 59% | 114.5–91.5 |
| Chad Miller | 15 | 7–7–1 | 50% | 91–83 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 14 | 8–5–1 | 62% | 87–73 |
| Jim Miglin | 10 | 3–6–1 | 33% | 58–56 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 8 | 6–2 | 75% | 51.5–40.5 |
* no longer in the league. Nemesis / you-own / rivalry are picked from current members only.
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Ben Woodlan
7 under their handicap · 5/11
Softest draw
Kenny Dudeck
6 over their handicap · 8/17
Career History
21 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.3 strokes (2006→2026)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
46.2avg
2009–2012
42.8avg
17.4 putts
2013–2026
47.3avg
16.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2026 | 14 | 46.9(↓0.9) | 15.7(↓0.3) | 42 | 29 | 11 | 4 | 98.5 |
2025 | 16 | 47.8(↑1.1) | 16.0(↑0.5) | 43 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 106.0 |
2024 | 15 | 46.7(↓1.7) | 15.5(↓0.4) | 42 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 96.0 |
2023 | 14 | 48.4(↑1.0) | 15.9(↓0.3) | 44 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 109.0 |
2022 | 15 | 47.4(↓0.9) | 16.2(→) | 42 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 119.5 |
2021 | 13 | 48.3(↑2.0) | 16.2(↓0.9) | 44 | 32 | 6 | 9 | 96.5 |
2020 | 15 | 46.3(↓0.7) | 17.1(↑1.2) | 43 | 33 | 9 | 8 | 103.0 |
2019 | 13 | 47.0(↓0.5) | 15.9(↓0.5) | 44 | 32 | 11 | 4 | 116.0 |
2018 | 15 | 47.5(↓0.1) | 16.4(↓0.4) | 42 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 86.5 |
2017 | 16 | 47.6(↓1.6) | 16.8(↑0.4) | 43 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 95.5 |
2016 | 14 | 49.2(↑2.7) | 16.4(↑1.2) | 43 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 88.5 |
2015 | 14 | 46.5(↑1.2) | 15.2(↓1.2) | 41 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 103.5 |
2014 | 16 | 45.3(↓1.8) | 16.4(→) | 40 | 30 | 10 | 6 | 104.0 |
2013 | 15 | 47.1(↑3.6) | 16.4(↓1.0) | 41 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 87.0 |
2012 | 15 | 43.5(↑1.2) | 17.4 | 37 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 79.0 |
2011 | 14 | 42.3(↓0.2) | — | 38 | 31 | 9 | 5 | 105.0 |
2010 | 17 | 42.5(↓0.4) | — | 38 | 31 | 13 | 4 | 105.5 |
2009 | 17 | 42.9(↓1.9) | — | 39 | 31 | 7 | 10 | 89.5 |
2008 | 17 | 44.8(↓2.3) | — | 39 | 30 | 7 | 10 | 82.5 |
2007 | 16 | 47.1(↑0.5) | — | 45 | 34 | 10 | 6 | 97.0 |
2006 | 17 | 46.6 | — | 43 | 32 | 12 | 5 | 116.5 |
| Avg / 21 yrs | 15.1 | 46.2 | 16.2 | 37 | 29 | 8.8 | 7.1 | 99.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

















