Former member. Showing their final season (2018); the career table below covers every year they played.

Fred Scalise
Team 10 · Handicap 14 · 2018 Season
Through the Years
2018 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/7 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 14/15 | 42 | 56 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/14 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15/16 | 42 | 57 | 113 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 5/21 | Kilpeck, Kris | 7 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16/17 | 37 | 53 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/4 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 17/16 | 29 | 46 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Hazeltine, Joe | 7 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 98 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Allen, Todd | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 18 | 16/17 | 37 | 53 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Hughes, Shawn | 4 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 17/16 | 34 | 51 | 104 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/9 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 16/14 | 32 | 48 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/16 | Shaver, Rob | 4 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 15/14 | 36 | 51 | 99 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/23 | Beckwith, Pat | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/30 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 15/14 | 36 | 51 | 99 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/6 | Kasper, Eric | Sub: — · H:15 | 15 | 15/Sub | 29 | 44 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/13 | Bates, Ryan | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 20 | 14/14 | 40 | 54 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Lemke, Geri | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 104 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 32 | 46 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/10 | Kilpeck, Kris | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 95 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 9/17 | Kilpeck, Kris | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 14/14 | 37 | 51 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
2018 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 51.0▲ 0.4 |
| Net Average | 35.9 |
| Putts / Round | 17.1▲ 0.2 |
| Low Score | 46▲ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.7 |
| Back Nine Avg | 51.2 |
| W – L | 8 – 9 |
| Points | 90.5 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #18 of 24 |
| Low Net | #6 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #19 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #13 of 24 |
| Points | #13 of 24 |
| Wins | #12 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 12–19 across 19 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kris Kilpeck | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 18–26 |
| Joe Hazeltine | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 21.5–11.5 |
| Kenny Dudeck | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 14.5–18.5 |
| Todd Allen | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 13.5–19.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 11.5–10.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 9.5–12.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Keith Pomeroy
6 under their handicap · 2017
Softest draw
Jon Hazeltine
9 over their handicap · 2017
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.4 strokes (2017→2018)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 16 | 51.0(↑0.4) | 17.1(↑0.2) | 46 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 90.5 |
2017 | 15 | 50.6 | 16.9 | 45 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 85.5 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 15.5 | 50.8 | 17.0 | 45 | 29 | 7.0 | 9.5 | 88.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

