
Charles Riesel
Team 14 · Handicap 13 · 2020 Season
2020 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/11 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 19/17 | 36 | 55 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/18 | Acquaviva, Frank | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 16 | 15/17 | 36 | 51 | 106 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 5/25 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 9 | 9 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 17/18 | 39 | 56 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/1 | Pomeroy, Keith | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 18/17 | 32 | 50 | 106 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 6/8 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 22 | 17/17 | 35 | 52 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/15 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: Jeff S. · H:10 | 16 | 10/Sub | 40 | 50 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/22 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 13 | 17/16 | 32 | 49 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/29 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 16 | 16/15 | 30 | 46 | 95 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/6 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/13 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 15/14 | 35 | 50 | 101 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 7/20 | Kaleta, Shaun | Sub: Jeff S. · H:9 | 16 | 9/Sub | 39 | 48 | 4.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/27 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 14/14 | 35 | 49 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/3 | Sreca, Mike | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 14/13 | 34 | 48 | 97 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/10 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 13/12 | 34 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/17 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: — · H:10 | 14 | 10/Sub | 34 | 44 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/24 | Gentile Sr., Frank | Sub: — · H:10 | 15 | 10/Sub | 33 | 43 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/31 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 13/13 | 38 | 51 | 98 | 2.5 | |||||||||
2020 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 50.4 |
| Net Average | 34.8 |
| Putts / Round | 17.0 |
| Low Score | 46 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.7 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| W – L | 8 – 7 |
| Points | 96.0 |
| Skins Won | 3 |
| Skins Earnings | $20.15 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #22 of 28 |
| Low Net | #11 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #21 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #12 of 28 |
| Points | #22 of 28 |
| Wins | #20 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 6–5–2 across 12 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 17.5–6.5 |
| Brandon Allen | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 7–5 |
| Brandon Scalise | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 3.5–8.5 |
| Chad Miller | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 9–3 |
| Dave Gagnon | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 9–3 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 8.5–3.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
7 under their handicap · 2020
Softest draw
Brandon Allen
3 over their handicap · 2020
Career History
1 season recorded
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2020 | 13 | 50.4 | 17.0 | 46 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 96.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.
