
Brandon Allen
Team 3 · Handicap 8 · 2014 Season
Through the Years
2014 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/5 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 8/8 | 37 | 45 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/12 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 8/8 | 38 | 46 | 91 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/19 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 8/9 | 38 | 46 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/26 | Kilpeck, Kris | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 9/9 | 38 | 47 | 93 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 6/2 | Miller, Chad | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 9/10 | 36 | 45 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/9 | Sliski, Steven | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 10/9 | 30 | 40 | 85 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 6/16 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 9/9 | 37 | 46 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/23 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 9/8 | 33 | 42 | 88 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 6/30 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 8/8 | 39 | 47 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/7 | Hughes, Shawn | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 19 | 9/9 | 40 | 49 | 96 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/14 | Gentile Jr., Frank | Sub: Todd A. · H:11 | 16 | 11/Sub | 35 | 46 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/21 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 9/8 | 30 | 39 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/4 | Gannon, Tom | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 8/9 | 39 | 47 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/11 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 9/9 | 38 | 47 | 94 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/18 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 19 | 9/10 | 36 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/25 | Yeomans, David | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 10/9 | 32 | 42 | 87 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 9/1 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 9/8 | 37 | 46 | 1.0 | ||||||||||
2014 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 44.9▼ 0.9 |
| Net Average | 36.1 |
| Putts / Round | 17.4▲ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 39 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 44.6 |
| Back Nine Avg | 45.4 |
| W – L | 6 – 10 |
| Points | 88.5 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $9.90 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥉#3 of 24 |
| Low Net | #10 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #4 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #12 of 24 |
| Points | #19 of 24 |
| Wins | #20 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 23–24 across 14 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jon Hazeltine | 6 | 3–3 | 50% | 31–35 |
| Kris Kilpeck | 6 | 2–4 | 33% | 27.5–38.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 25.5–29.5 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 5 | 1–4 | 20% | 19.5–35.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 31–24 |
| Shawn Hughes | 5 | 5–0 | 100% | 37–18 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Keith Pomeroy
8 under their handicap · 2012
Softest draw
Ryan Bates
8 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
3 seasons recorded· ↑ 3.4 strokes (2012→2014)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
41.5avg
16.8 putts
2013–2014
45.3avg
17.1 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 16 | 44.9(↓0.9) | 17.4(↑0.6) | 39 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 88.5 |
2013 | 17 | 45.8(↑4.3) | 16.8(→) | 39 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 41.5 | 16.8 | 38 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 96.5 |
| Avg / 3 yrs | 16.7 | 44.0 | 17.0 | 38 | 29 | 8.3 | 8.3 | 91.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


