
Brandon Allen
Team 3 · Handicap 8 · 2013 Season
Through the Years
2013 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/29 | Hazeltine, Jon | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 7/7 | 37 | 44 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/6 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 7/8 | 38 | 45 | 89 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 5/13 | Kasper, Eric | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 8/8 | 41 | 49 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/20 | Kilpeck, Kris | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 8/9 | 40 | 48 | 97 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/27 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 9/10 | 38 | 47 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/3 | Sliski, Steven | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 10/10 | 31 | 41 | 88 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/10 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 16 | 10/11 | 42 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/17 | Mason, James | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 11/12 | 37 | 48 | 100 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/24 | Pomeroy, Keith | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 18 | 12/11 | 32 | 44 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/8 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 11/10 | 34 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/15 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10/10 | 39 | 49 | 94 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 7/29 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 11/11 | 31 | 42 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/5 | Pomeroy, Keith | 8 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 11/10 | 38 | 49 | 91 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/12 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 10/9 | 29 | 39 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/19 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 9/9 | 36 | 45 | 84 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/26 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 9/8 | 32 | 41 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/2 | Kilpeck, Kris | 5 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 8/8 | 42 | 50 | 91 | 2.0 |
2013 Stats
| Rounds Played | 17 |
| Scoring Average | 45.8▲ 4.3 |
| Net Average | 36.3 |
| Putts / Round | 16.8 |
| Low Score | 39▲ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 47.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 44.1 |
| W – L | 9 – 8 |
| Points | 90.0 |
| Skins Won | 5 |
| Skins Earnings | $42.16 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥉#3 of 24 |
| Low Net | #13 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #5 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #6 of 24 |
| Points | #15 of 24 |
| Wins | #8 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 18–15 across 13 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kris Kilpeck | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 24–31 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 26–18 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 4 | 1–3 | 25% | 17–27 |
| Shawn Hughes | 4 | 4–0 | 100% | 30.5–13.5 |
| Eric Kasper | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 19–14 |
| Ryan Bates | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 18–15 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Keith Pomeroy
8 under their handicap · 2012
Softest draw
Ryan Bates
8 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↑ 4.3 strokes (2012→2013)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
41.5avg
16.8 putts
2013
45.8avg
16.8 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | 17 | 45.8(↑4.3) | 16.8(→) | 39 | 29 | 9 | 8 | 90.0 |
2012 | 17 | 41.5 | 16.8 | 38 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 96.5 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 17.0 | 43.6 | 16.8 | 38 | 29 | 9.5 | 7.5 | 93.3 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

