
Josh Lamb
Team 14 · Handicap 15 · 2021 Season
2021 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Allen, Brandon | 8 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 23 | 19/19 | 36 | 55 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/10 | Acquaviva, Frank | Sub: Jeff S · H:8 | 19 | 8/Sub | 40 | 48 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/17 | Dudeck, Kenny | 6 | 10 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 22 | 23/20 | 36 | 59 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/24 | Pomeroy, Keith | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 21/21 | 37 | 58 | 117 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 5/31 | Gentile Sr., Frank | 7 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 21/20 | 34 | 55 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: Jeff S. · H:11 | 20 | 11/Sub | 39 | 50 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/14 | Rothdiener, Eric | Sub: — · H:17 | 17 | 17/Sub | 28 | 45 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 21/19 | 27 | 48 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Miglin, Jim | 4 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 19/18 | 32 | 51 | 99 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/12 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18/18 | 37 | 55 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 16 | 18/17 | 31 | 49 | 104 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/26 | Rothdiener, Eric | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 17/15 | 32 | 49 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 17 | 15/15 | 37 | 52 | 101 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 8/9 | Sreca, Mike | Sub: — · H:13 | 13 | 13/Sub | 25 | 38 | 9.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/16 | Sreca, Mike | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 15/16 | 38 | 53 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/23 | Gagnon, Dave | 8 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 16/15 | 34 | 50 | 103 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/30 | Pomeroy, Keith | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 18 | 15/15 | 39 | 54 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
2021 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 52.9 |
| Net Average | 34.6 |
| Putts / Round | 17.8 |
| Low Score | 48 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 53.0 |
| Back Nine Avg | 52.8 |
| W – L | 10 – 5 |
| Points | 104.0 |
| Points Earnings | $104.00 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $8.67 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #23 of 28 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 28 |
| Scoring Average | #23 of 28 |
| Putting Average | #18 of 28 |
| Points | #10 of 28 |
| Wins | #4 of 28 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 8–4–1 across 11 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dave Gagnon | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 15.5–8.5 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 6–18 |
| Brandon Allen | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 8.5–3.5 |
| Chad Miller | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 9–3 |
| Eric Rothdiener | 1 | 0–0–1 | 0% | 6–6 |
| Frank Gentile Sr. | 1 | 1–0 | 100% | 9.5–2.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Mike Sreca
8 under their handicap · 2021
Softest draw
Brandon Allen
12 over their handicap · 2021
Career History
1 season recorded
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2021 | 13 | 52.9 | 17.8 | 48 | 27 | 10 | 5 | 104.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.
