
Joe Hazeltine
Team 6 · Handicap 15 · 2018 Season
Through the Years
2018 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/7 | Allen, Brandon | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 14/13 | 31 | 45 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/14 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 13/12 | 32 | 45 | 90 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 5/21 | Dudeck, Kenny | 7 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 12/12 | 39 | 51 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/4 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 12/12 | 36 | 48 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Scalise, Fred | 7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 12/13 | 42 | 54 | 102 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 13/13 | 38 | 51 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Kilpeck, Kris | 4 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 13/14 | 36 | 49 | 100 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/9 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 14/15 | 39 | 53 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/16 | Lemke, Geri | Sub: InLaws · H:13 | 19 | 13/Sub | 36 | 49 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/23 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 15/15 | 38 | 53 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/30 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 15/16 | 35 | 50 | 103 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/6 | Gannon, Tom | Sub: — · H:16 | 14 | 16/Sub | 28 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/13 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 16/15 | 34 | 50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Beckwith, Pat | Sub: Jim · H:16 | 18 | 16/Sub | 37 | 53 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/27 | Scalise, Fred | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/10 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 15/15 | 34 | 49 | 98 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 9/17drop | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 16 | 15/15 | 36 | 51 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
2018 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 49.8▲ 1.9 |
| Net Average | 36.0 |
| Putts / Round | 16.3▼ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 45▲ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 50.5 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.1 |
| W – L | 6 – 9 |
| Points | 90.0 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #15 of 24 |
| Low Net | #16 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #16 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #4 of 24 |
| Points | #15 of 24 |
| Wins | #17 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 65–63–3 across 33 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 42.5–45.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 33.5–43.5 |
| David Yeomans | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 37.5–39.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 7 | 1–5–1 | 17% | 29.5–47.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 37.5–39.5 |
| Brandon Allen | 6 | 5–1 | 83% | 39–27 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
20 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Steven Sliski
10 over their handicap · 2011
Career History
9 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.0 strokes (2010→2018)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.4avg
18.4 putts
2013–2018
49.8avg
16.9 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 13 | 49.8(↑1.9) | 16.3(↓0.6) | 45 | 31 | 6 | 9 | 90.0 |
2017 | 16 | 47.9(↓2.0) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 43 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 93.5 |
2016 | 15 | 49.9(↑0.7) | 17.0(↑0.3) | 45 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2015 | 13 | 49.2(↓2.8) | 16.7(↓0.6) | 45 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 101.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.0(↑2.1) | 17.3(↑0.4) | 45 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 91.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.9(↑2.6) | 16.9(↓1.5) | 44 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 112.5 |
2012 | 16 | 47.3(↓4.9) | 18.4 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 52.2(↑0.4) | — | 47 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 91.0 |
2010 | 17 | 51.8 | — | 47 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 85.0 |
| Avg / 9 yrs | 15.7 | 50.1 | 17.1 | 42 | 27 | 8.4 | 7.7 | 94.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








