
Jim Miglin
Team 6 · Handicap 16 · 2018 Season
Through the Years
2018 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/7 | Allen, Todd | Sub: Camerotta · H:17 | 23 | 17/Sub | 42 | 59 | 2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/14 | Firley, Joe | Sub: Joe Haze · H:13 | 15 | 13/Sub | 32 | 45 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/21 | Beckwith, Pat | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 28/28 | 36 | 64 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/4 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 9 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 18 | 27/28 | 36 | 63 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 28/27 | 32 | 60 | 123 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 27/25 | 31 | 58 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 25/23 | 25 | 50 | 108 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/9 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 23/22 | 32 | 55 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/16 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 17 | 22/20 | 29 | 51 | 106 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/23 | Brandt, Ed | 7 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 20/18 | 30 | 50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/30 | Hazeltine, Jon | 4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 18/16 | 28 | 46 | 96 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/6 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: — · H:16 | 14 | 16/Sub | 28 | 44 | 7.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/13 | Brandt, Ed | 5 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 16/16 | 42 | 58 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Dudeck, Kenny | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 16/16 | 37 | 53 | 111 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Scalise, Brandon | Sub: George · H:6 | 22 | 6/Sub | 36 | 42 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/10 | Allen, Todd | 7 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 16/16 | 39 | 55 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/17drop | Gagnon, Dave | 9 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 16/16 | 48 | 64 | 119 | 5.5 | |||||||||
2018 Stats
| Rounds Played | 12 |
| Scoring Average | 55.2 |
| Net Average | 33.1 |
| Putts / Round | 17.4▼ 0.7 |
| Low Score | 46▼ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 25 |
| Front Nine Avg | 53.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 56.7 |
| W – L | 10 – 4 |
| Points | 97.0 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #18 of 24 |
| Low Net | 🥈#2 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #21 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #15 of 24 |
| Points | #8 of 24 |
| Wins | #5 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 44–36–2 across 29 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 37.5–50.5 |
| Todd Allen | 8 | 4–4 | 50% | 43.5–44.5 |
| Joe Firley | 6 | 5–1 | 83% | 37–29 |
| Dave Gagnon | 5 | 2–3 | 40% | 27–28 |
| David Yeomans | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 30.5–24.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 27.5–27.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Todd Allen
11 under their handicap · 2013
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
14 over their handicap · 2014
Career History
6 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.4 strokes (2012→2018)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2012
52.8avg
19.4 putts
2013–2018
54.5avg
17.5 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 12 | 55.2(→) | 17.4(↓0.7) | 46 | 25 | 10 | 4 | 97.0 |
2016 | 15 | 55.2(↑3.4) | 18.1(↑1.4) | 49 | 29 | 8 | 9 | 83.0 |
2015 | 16 | 51.8(↓0.5) | 16.7(↓0.9) | 47 | 30 | 12 | 4 | 107.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.3(↓5.6) | 17.6(→) | 46 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 95.0 |
2013 | 15 | 57.9(↑5.1) | 17.6(↓1.8) | 50 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 89.0 |
2012 | 17 | 52.8 | 19.4 | 48 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
| Avg / 6 yrs | 15.3 | 54.1 | 17.8 | 46 | 25 | 9.0 | 7.0 | 94.0 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.





