
Tom Gannon
Team 8 · Handicap 21 · 2018 Season
Through the Years
2018 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/7 | Scalise, Brandon | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 17/17 | 34 | 51 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/14 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 17/17 | 38 | 55 | 106 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 5/21 | Hughes, Shawn | 10 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 17/18 | 39 | 56 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/4 | Dudeck, Kenny | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 21 | 18/18 | 36 | 54 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Shaver, Rob | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 18/18 | 40 | 58 | 112 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Hazeltine, Joe | 8 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 18/18 | 34 | 52 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 18 | 18/20 | 40 | 58 | 110 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/9 | Lemke, Geri | Sub: Jake · H:15 | 15 | 15/Sub | 33 | 48 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/16 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 20/19 | 33 | 53 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/23 | Kilpeck, Kris | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 19/19 | 34 | 53 | 106 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/30 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 19 | 19/19 | 39 | 58 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/6 | Hazeltine, Joe | Sub: — · H:22 | 15 | 22/Sub | 30 | 52 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/13 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 24 | 19/19 | 39 | 58 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 7 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 19/20 | 39 | 58 | 116 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Kasper, Eric | 7 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 14 | 20/20 | 35 | 55 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/10 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 9 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 20/21 | 39 | 59 | 114 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 9/17drop | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 21/21 | 37 | 58 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
2018 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 55.6▲ 2.7 |
| Net Average | 37.1 |
| Putts / Round | 18.4▲ 2.2 |
| Low Score | 51▲ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 33 |
| Front Nine Avg | 56.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 54.6 |
| W – L | 9 – 7 |
| Points | 95.5 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #22 of 24 |
| Low Net | #22 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #22 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #23 of 24 |
| Points | #10 of 24 |
| Wins | #6 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 86–85–3 across 39 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 15 | 4–11 | 27% | 65–100 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 11 | 5–6 | 45% | 59–62 |
| Dan Kilpeck | 10 | 8–2 | 80% | 64–46 |
| Ryan Bates | 10 | 5–5 | 50% | 49–61 |
| Geri Lemke | 9 | 7–2 | 78% | 59–40 |
| Brandon Allen | 8 | 5–3 | 63% | 54–34 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Fran Peruzzi
8 under their handicap · 2011
Softest draw
Kim Meadows
11 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
13 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.5 strokes (2006→2018)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
54.4avg
2009–2012
51.3avg
18.6 putts
2013–2018
55.2avg
17.5 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 14 | 55.6(↑2.7) | 18.4(↑2.2) | 51 | 33 | 9 | 7 | 95.5 |
2017 | 13 | 52.9(↓4.0) | 16.2(↓1.4) | 47 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 96.5 |
2016 | 13 | 56.9(↑1.9) | 17.6(↑1.2) | 50 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 84.0 |
2015 | 11 | 55.0(↓0.4) | 16.4(↓1.6) | 47 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 79.0 |
2014 | 13 | 55.4(↑0.3) | 18.0(↓0.1) | 50 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 106.0 |
2013 | 14 | 55.1(↑4.9) | 18.1(↓0.5) | 46 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 92.5 |
2012 | 11 | 50.2(↓2.3) | 18.6 | 46 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 67.0 |
2011 | 16 | 52.5(↑0.6) | — | 46 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 84.5 |
2010 | 17 | 51.9(↑1.5) | — | 47 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 96.0 |
2009 | 16 | 50.4(↓3.7) | — | 46 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 89.5 |
2008 | 17 | 54.1(↓1.9) | — | 49 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 88.0 |
2007 | 15 | 56.0(↑2.9) | — | 49 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 83.0 |
2006 | 17 | 53.1 | — | 49 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 94.5 |
| Avg / 13 yrs | 14.4 | 53.7 | 17.6 | 46 | 24 | 7.5 | 7.5 | 88.9 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.









