
Keith Pomeroy
Team 3 · Handicap 13 · 2018 Season
Through the Years
2018 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/7 | Lemke, Geri | 7 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 13/14 | 41 | 54 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/14 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 14/14 | 37 | 51 | 105 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 5/21 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 14/14 | 36 | 50 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/4 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 14/14 | 31 | 45 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Gagnon, Dave | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 40 | 54 | 99 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 14/14 | 32 | 46 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 18 | 14/14 | 42 | 56 | 102 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/9 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 14/14 | 38 | 52 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/16 | Scalise, Brandon | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 15/14 | 32 | 47 | 99 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/23 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/30 | Kilpeck, Kris | 5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 14/13 | 31 | 45 | 92 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/6 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: — · H:14 | 16 | 14/Sub | 28 | 42 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/13 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 13/13 | 35 | 48 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Rothdiener, Eric | 6 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 13/12 | 35 | 48 | 96 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 15 | 12/11 | 35 | 47 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 9/10 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 11/12 | 39 | 50 | 97 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 9/17 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12/13 | 45 | 57 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
2018 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 49.8▲ 0.9 |
| Net Average | 36.4 |
| Putts / Round | 16.6▲ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 45▲ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| W – L | 9 – 8 |
| Points | 100.5 |
| CTP Wins | 2 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $3.66 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #15 of 24 |
| Low Net | #16 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #16 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #8 of 24 |
| Points | #5 of 24 |
| Wins | #6 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 77–86–4 across 40 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 17 | 3–14 | 18% | 75–112 |
| Tom Gannon | 11 | 6–5 | 55% | 62–59 |
| Fred Wenz | 10 | 2–8 | 20% | 48.5–61.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 10 | 3–7 | 30% | 49.5–60.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 9 | 5–3–1 | 63% | 56–43 |
| Dustin Livingston | 8 | 6–2 | 75% | 49–39 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dan Camerota
9 under their handicap · 2017
Softest draw
Pat Beckwith
19 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
11 seasons recorded· ↑ 4.6 strokes (2006→2018)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
47.1avg
2009–2012
46.3avg
17.7 putts
2013–2018
49.3avg
16.4 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | 16 | 49.8(↑0.9) | 16.6(↑0.6) | 45 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2017 | 14 | 48.9(↑0.1) | 16.0(↓0.5) | 44 | 29 | 7 | 8 | 99.0 |
2014 | 16 | 48.8(↓1.0) | 16.5(→) | 42 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 89.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.8(↑3.7) | 16.5(↓1.2) | 42 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
2012 | 17 | 46.1(↓1.4) | 17.7 | 39 | 27 | 8 | 9 | 86.0 |
2011 | 17 | 47.5(↑1.8) | — | 39 | 28 | 6 | 11 | 92.0 |
2010 | 17 | 45.7(↓0.3) | — | 40 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 95.5 |
2009 | 17 | 46.0(↓2.1) | — | 43 | 33 | 10 | 7 | 102.0 |
2008 | 17 | 48.1(↑0.2) | — | 38 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 93.0 |
2007 | 16 | 47.9(↑2.7) | — | 42 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2006 | 17 | 45.2 | — | 39 | 31 | 11 | 6 | 99.5 |
| Avg / 11 yrs | 16.5 | 47.6 | 16.7 | 38 | 25 | 8.3 | 8.4 | 95.1 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.







