
Joe Hazeltine
Team 7 · Handicap 14 · 2017 Season
Through the Years
2017 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/24 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 13/12 | 33 | 46 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/1 | Kilpeck, Dan | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 12/12 | 32 | 44 | 90 | 8.5 | |||||||||
| 5/8 | Scalise, Fred | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 12/12 | 40 | 52 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 12/11 | 31 | 43 | 95 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Lemke, Geri | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 11/11 | 35 | 46 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 11/10 | 32 | 43 | 89 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 6/12 | Gannon, Tom | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 10/10 | 38 | 48 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 10/11 | 38 | 48 | 96 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 11/10 | 39 | 50 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/10 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 10/11 | 37 | 47 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/17 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 18 | 11/12 | 38 | 49 | 96 | 2.0 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: — · H:17 | 15 | 17/Sub | 33 | 50 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 12/12 | 36 | 48 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 12/13 | 38 | 50 | 98 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 13/14 | 41 | 54 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Brazinski, Paul | 4 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 14/14 | 39 | 53 | 107 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Hughes, Shawn | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 14/14 | 31 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
2017 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 47.9▼ 2.0 |
| Net Average | 36.1 |
| Putts / Round | 16.9▼ 0.1 |
| Low Score | 43▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 31 |
| Front Nine Avg | 46.8 |
| Back Nine Avg | 49.0 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 93.5 |
| Skins Won | 3 |
| Skins Earnings | $15.04 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #8 of 24 |
| Low Net | #16 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #10 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #13 of 24 |
| Points | #12 of 24 |
| Wins | 🥉#3 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 63–54–3 across 32 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 8 | 3–4–1 | 43% | 42.5–45.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 33.5–43.5 |
| David Yeomans | 7 | 3–4 | 43% | 37.5–39.5 |
| Ed Brandt | 7 | 1–5–1 | 17% | 29.5–47.5 |
| Brandon Allen | 6 | 5–1 | 83% | 39–27 |
| Ryan Bates | 6 | 4–2 | 67% | 34.5–31.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
20 under their handicap · 2015
Softest draw
Steven Sliski
10 over their handicap · 2011
Career History
8 seasons recorded· ↓ 3.9 strokes (2010→2017)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.4avg
18.4 putts
2013–2017
49.8avg
17.0 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 16 | 47.9(↓2.0) | 16.9(↓0.1) | 43 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 93.5 |
2016 | 15 | 49.9(↑0.7) | 17.0(↑0.3) | 45 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 94.5 |
2015 | 13 | 49.2(↓2.8) | 16.7(↓0.6) | 45 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 101.0 |
2014 | 17 | 52.0(↑2.1) | 17.3(↑0.4) | 45 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 91.5 |
2013 | 17 | 49.9(↑2.6) | 16.9(↓1.5) | 44 | 28 | 12 | 5 | 112.5 |
2012 | 16 | 47.3(↓4.9) | 18.4 | 42 | 27 | 8 | 8 | 90.5 |
2011 | 17 | 52.2(↑0.4) | — | 47 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 91.0 |
2010 | 17 | 51.8 | — | 47 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 85.0 |
| Avg / 8 yrs | 16.0 | 50.1 | 17.2 | 42 | 27 | 8.8 | 7.5 | 94.9 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.







