
Ed Brandt
Team 4 · Handicap 22 · 2017 Season
Through the Years
2017 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/24 | Miller, Chad | 8 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 21/22 | 41 | 62 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/1 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 22/22 | 38 | 60 | 122 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/8 | Brazinski, Paul | 6 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22/22 | 33 | 55 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Dudeck, Kenny | 7 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 22/22 | 36 | 58 | 113 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Camerota, Dan | 9 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 22/24 | 43 | 65 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Scalise, Fred | 8 | 10 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 24/25 | 43 | 67 | 132 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 6/12 | Kilpeck, Kris | 11 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 21 | 25/25 | 38 | 63 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Firley, Joe | 4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25/24 | 30 | 55 | 118 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 25/25 | 35 | 60 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/10 | Hazeltine, Jon | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 25/26 | 35 | 60 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/17 | Allen, Todd | 8 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 26/25 | 36 | 62 | 122 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: — · H:16 | 16 | 16/Sub | 31 | 47 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 25/23 | 30 | 55 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Scalise, Fred | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 23/22 | 35 | 58 | 113 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Firley, Joe | 8 | 9 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 22/22 | 32 | 54 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 22/23 | 41 | 63 | 117 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 13 | 23/22 | 34 | 57 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
2017 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 59.6▲ 2.2 |
| Net Average | 36.2 |
| Putts / Round | 17.8▼ 0.6 |
| Low Score | 54▲ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 58.5 |
| Back Nine Avg | 60.8 |
| W – L | 8 – 9 |
| Points | 89.0 |
| CTP Wins | 1 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #23 of 24 |
| Low Net | #11 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #23 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #21 of 24 |
| Points | #18 of 24 |
| Wins | #11 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 85–94–6 across 41 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joe Firley | 17 | 7–10 | 41% | 96.5–90.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 15 | 5–9–1 | 36% | 72.5–92.5 |
| Fran Peruzzi | 13 | 10–3 | 77% | 90.5–52.5 |
| Frank Acquaviva | 12 | 7–4–1 | 64% | 74.5–57.5 |
| Tim Deming | 12 | 4–8 | 33% | 58.5–73.5 |
| Andy Firsching | 11 | 7–4 | 64% | 64–57 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Jim Miglin
11 under their handicap · 2014
Softest draw
Tim Deming
17 over their handicap · 2010
Career History
12 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.5 strokes (2006→2017)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
54.7avg
2009–2012
54.9avg
19.4 putts
2013–2017
58.0avg
17.9 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 16 | 59.6(↑2.2) | 17.8(↓0.6) | 54 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 89.0 |
2016 | 16 | 57.4(↑0.6) | 18.4(↑1.3) | 50 | 27 | 9 | 8 | 100.5 |
2015 | 17 | 56.8(↓2.4) | 17.1(↓1.3) | 51 | 30 | 8 | 9 | 89.0 |
2014 | 16 | 59.2(↑2.0) | 18.4(↑0.8) | 51 | 28 | 6 | 10 | 79.0 |
2013 | 17 | 57.2(↑4.0) | 17.6(↓1.8) | 48 | 26 | 11 | 6 | 104.0 |
2012 | 17 | 53.2(↓0.2) | 19.4 | 47 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 100.5 |
2011 | 17 | 53.4(↓4.8) | — | 44 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 96.0 |
2010 | 17 | 58.2(↑3.4) | — | 47 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 93.5 |
2009 | 17 | 54.8(↑1.7) | — | 49 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 88.5 |
2008 | 17 | 53.1(↓0.7) | — | 47 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 106.0 |
2007 | 15 | 53.8(↓3.3) | — | 48 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 82.5 |
2006 | 17 | 57.1 | — | 48 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 96.0 |
| Avg / 12 yrs | 16.6 | 56.1 | 18.1 | 44 | 25 | 8.4 | 8.3 | 93.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








