
Geri Lemke
Team 4 · Handicap 7 · 2017 Season
Through the Years
2017 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/24 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 8/8 | 33 | 41 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/1 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 8/8 | 40 | 48 | 89 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 5/8 | Pomeroy, Keith | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 8/8 | 33 | 41 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Beckwith, Pat | 6 | 9 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 8/9 | 46 | 54 | 95 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 5/22 | Hazeltine, Joe | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 9/9 | 33 | 42 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Scalise, Brandon | 7 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 9/9 | 37 | 46 | 88 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/12 | Kilpeck, Dan | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 15 | 9/10 | 36 | 45 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Kasper, Eric | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 10/10 | 35 | 45 | 90 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 10/10 | 31 | 41 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/10 | Hughes, Shawn | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 15 | 10/7 | 27 | 37 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/17 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 7/7 | 37 | 44 | 81 | 6.5 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Gannon, Tom | Sub: — · H:16 | 16 | 16/Sub | 31 | 47 | 5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 7/6 | 35 | 42 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Scalise, Brandon | 5 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 6/7 | 41 | 47 | 89 | 4.5 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Kasper, Eric | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 7/6 | 36 | 43 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Gannon, Tom | Sub: Ed · H:22 | 19 | 22/Sub | 41 | 63 | 2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/28 | Gannon, Tom | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 6/6 | 36 | 42 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
2017 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 43.9▼ 1.7 |
| Net Average | 35.7 |
| Putts / Round | 16.3▼ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 37▼ 4.0 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 45.5 |
| Back Nine Avg | 42.0 |
| W – L | 9 – 7 |
| Points | 91.0 |
| CTP Wins | 3 |
| Skins Won | 5 |
| Skins Earnings | $30.80 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | 🥈#2 of 24 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | 🥈#2 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #8 of 24 |
| Points | #16 of 24 |
| Wins | #5 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 57–53–3 across 29 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 12 | 9–3 | 75% | 73.5–58.5 |
| Shawn Hughes | 10 | 8–2 | 80% | 67–43 |
| Tom Gannon | 9 | 2–7 | 22% | 40–59 |
| Fred Wenz | 8 | 4–3–1 | 57% | 49–39 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 33–44 |
| Kim Meadows | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 47.5–29.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Tom Gannon
12 under their handicap · 2016
Softest draw
Kim Meadows
18 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
8 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.1 strokes (2006→2017)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
42.6avg
2009–2011
42.8avg
2015–2017
44.4avg
16.6 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 15 | 43.9(↓1.7) | 16.3(↓0.3) | 37 | 27 | 9 | 7 | 91.0 |
2016 | 16 | 45.6(↑1.9) | 16.6(↓0.3) | 41 | 31 | 10 | 7 | 94.5 |
2015 | 17 | 43.7(↑0.1) | 16.9 | 38 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 94.0 |
2011 | 10 | 43.6(↑1.7) | — | 39 | 31 | 4 | 7 | 81.5 |
2009 | 15 | 41.9(↓1.7) | — | 38 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 85.0 |
2008 | 17 | 43.6(↑1.1) | — | 39 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 107.0 |
2007 | 10 | 42.5(↑0.7) | — | 38 | 33 | 4 | 6 | 58.5 |
2006 | 17 | 41.8 | — | 38 | 32 | 9 | 8 | 98.5 |
| Avg / 8 yrs | 14.6 | 43.4 | 16.6 | 37 | 27 | 7.9 | 7.1 | 88.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.




