
Tom Gannon
Team 11 · Handicap 17 · 2017 Season
Through the Years
2017 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/24 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 20/19 | 30 | 50 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/1 | Lemke, Geri | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 19/18 | 34 | 53 | 103 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 5/8drop | Kilpeck, Dan | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 9 | 21 | 18/18 | 49 | 67 | 1.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/15 | Hughes, Shawn | Sub: Dave · H:33 | 18 | 33/Sub | 35 | 68 | 4.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/22 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 5 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 18/17 | 35 | 53 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/5 | Allen, Brandon | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 17/15 | 30 | 47 | 100 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/12 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 15/15 | 39 | 54 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/19 | Beckwith, Pat | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 17 | 15/15 | 35 | 50 | 104 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 6/26 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 12 | 7 | 15 | 15/17 | 48 | 63 | 1.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/10 | Pomeroy, Keith | Sub: Dave · H:29 | 16 | 29/Sub | 31 | 60 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/17 | Scalise, Brandon | 8 | 9 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 17/18 | 41 | 58 | 121 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/24 | Lemke, Geri | Sub: — · H:23 | 15 | 23/Sub | 28 | 51 | 6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 7/31 | Kilpeck, Dan | 6 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 7 | 16 | 18/19 | 38 | 56 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/7 | Beckwith, Pat | 5 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 19/20 | 37 | 56 | 112 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 8/14 | Kilpeck, Dan | 6 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 15 | 20/20 | 32 | 52 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/21 | Lemke, Geri | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 20/20 | 29 | 49 | 101 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 8/28 | Lemke, Geri | 6 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 20/17 | 27 | 47 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
2017 Stats
| Rounds Played | 13 |
| Scoring Average | 52.9▼ 4.0 |
| Net Average | 35.0 |
| Putts / Round | 16.2▼ 1.4 |
| Low Score | 47▼ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 54.2 |
| W – L | 7 – 8 |
| Points | 96.5 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $4.40 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #20 of 24 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #20 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #6 of 24 |
| Points | #8 of 24 |
| Wins | #15 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 78–80–3 across 37 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Eric Kasper | 13 | 3–10 | 23% | 55–88 |
| Keith Pomeroy | 11 | 5–6 | 45% | 59–62 |
| Dan Kilpeck | 10 | 8–2 | 80% | 64–46 |
| Geri Lemke | 9 | 7–2 | 78% | 59–40 |
| Ryan Bates | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 36–52 |
| Brandon Allen | 7 | 4–3 | 57% | 48–29 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Fran Peruzzi
8 under their handicap · 2011
Softest draw
Kim Meadows
11 over their handicap · 2006
Career History
12 seasons recorded· ↓ 0.2 strokes (2006→2017)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
54.4avg
2009–2012
51.3avg
18.6 putts
2013–2017
55.1avg
17.3 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | 13 | 52.9(↓4.0) | 16.2(↓1.4) | 47 | 27 | 7 | 8 | 96.5 |
2016 | 13 | 56.9(↑1.9) | 17.6(↑1.2) | 50 | 24 | 6 | 8 | 84.0 |
2015 | 11 | 55.0(↓0.4) | 16.4(↓1.6) | 47 | 26 | 5 | 8 | 79.0 |
2014 | 13 | 55.4(↑0.3) | 18.0(↓0.1) | 50 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 106.0 |
2013 | 14 | 55.1(↑4.9) | 18.1(↓0.5) | 46 | 30 | 8 | 8 | 92.5 |
2012 | 11 | 50.2(↓2.3) | 18.6 | 46 | 28 | 6 | 5 | 67.0 |
2011 | 16 | 52.5(↑0.6) | — | 46 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 84.5 |
2010 | 17 | 51.9(↑1.5) | — | 47 | 32 | 10 | 7 | 96.0 |
2009 | 16 | 50.4(↓3.7) | — | 46 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 89.5 |
2008 | 17 | 54.1(↓1.9) | — | 49 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 88.0 |
2007 | 15 | 56.0(↑2.9) | — | 49 | 31 | 8 | 7 | 83.0 |
2006 | 17 | 53.1 | — | 49 | 34 | 9 | 8 | 94.5 |
| Avg / 12 yrs | 14.4 | 53.6 | 17.5 | 46 | 24 | 7.4 | 7.6 | 88.4 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.








