
Kenny Dudeck
Team 2 · Handicap 11 · 2016 Season
Through the Years
2016 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/25 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 12/12 | 39 | 51 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/9 | Hazeltine, Joe | 10 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 12/14 | 46 | 58 | 2.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/16 | Scalise, Brandon | 7 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 19 | 14/15 | 37 | 51 | 109 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 5/23 | Miller, Chad | Sub: Baker · H:16 | 21 | 16/Sub | 36 | 52 | 6.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 5/30 | Gagnon, Dave | Sub: Pat · H:14 | 15 | 14/Sub | 37 | 51 | 7.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 6/6 | Kilpeck, Kris | 7 | 7 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 16/18 | 41 | 57 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/13 | Miglin, Jim | 7 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 18/17 | 31 | 49 | 106 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/20 | Allen, Brandon | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 17/16 | 27 | 44 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/27 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 16/16 | 34 | 50 | 94 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/11 | Brandt, Ed | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 16/14 | 36 | 52 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/18 | Hazeltine, Jon | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 15/13 | 29 | 44 | 96 | 9.5 | |||||||||
| 7/25 | Kilpeck, Dan | Sub: — · H:14 | 16 | 14/Sub | 33 | 47 | 3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 8/1 | Bates, Ryan | 5 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 21 | 13/12 | 37 | 50 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/8 | Sosso, Joe | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 12/12 | 33 | 45 | 95 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/15 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 12/12 | 36 | 48 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/22 | Hughes, Shawn | 4 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 12/12 | 34 | 46 | 94 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 8/29 | Bates, Ryan | 4 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 12/11 | 35 | 47 | 9.5 | ||||||||||
2016 Stats
| Rounds Played | 14 |
| Scoring Average | 49.4▼ 0.3 |
| Net Average | 35.4 |
| Putts / Round | 16.7▼ 0.2 |
| Low Score | 44 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| W – L | 9 – 6 |
| Points | 104.5 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $7.34 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #10 of 24 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #13 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #7 of 24 |
| Points | 🥇#1 of 24 |
| Wins | #4 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 21–22–2 across 23 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Kilpeck | 5 | 1–4 | 20% | 24.5–30.5 |
| Ryan Bates | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 27–17 |
| Ed Brandt | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 18–15 |
| Eric Kasper | 3 | 2–1 | 67% | 17.5–15.5 |
| Jim Miglin | 3 | 1–2 | 33% | 16.5–16.5 |
| Kris Kilpeck | 3 | 0–2–1 | 0% | 12.5–20.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Frank Acquaviva
6 under their handicap · 2014
Softest draw
Dave Gagnon
24 over their handicap · 2015
Career History
3 seasons recorded· ↓ 2.1 strokes (2014→2016)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | 14 | 49.4(↓0.3) | 16.7(↓0.2) | 44 | 27 | 9 | 6 | 104.5 |
2015 | 16 | 49.7(↓1.8) | 16.9(↓0.4) | 44 | 28 | 7 | 9 | 99.5 |
2014 | 17 | 51.5 | 17.3 | 47 | 32 | 8 | 9 | 95.0 |
| Avg / 3 yrs | 15.7 | 50.3 | 17.0 | 44 | 27 | 8.0 | 8.0 | 99.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


