
Tim Deming
Team 7 · Handicap 13 · 2014 Season
Through the Years
2014 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/5 | Kasper, Eric | 5 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 23/19 | 36 | 59 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/12 | Miglin, Jim | 4 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 20 | 23/19 | 30 | 53 | 112 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/19 | Yeomans, David | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 20/18 | 27 | 47 | 9.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/26 | Gagnon, Dave | 9 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 19 | 17/18 | 39 | 56 | 103 | 9.0 | |||||||||
| 6/2 | Acquaviva, Frank | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 18/17 | 32 | 50 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/9 | Dudeck, Kenny | 7 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17/17 | 34 | 51 | 101 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/16 | Kilpeck, Dan | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 17 | 17/15 | 32 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/23 | Brandt, Ed | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 18 | 15/14 | 34 | 49 | 98 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/30 | Hazeltine, Joe | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 14/15 | 35 | 49 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/7 | Allen, Todd | 4 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 5 | 14 | 15/15 | 43 | 58 | 107 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 7/14 | Brillante, Chris | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 15/14 | 32 | 47 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/21 | Firley, Joe | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 15/14 | 33 | 48 | 95 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 8/4 | Brandt, Ed | 5 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 14/14 | 33 | 47 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/11 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 14/14 | 36 | 50 | 97 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 8/18 | Acquaviva, Frank | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 14/14 | 37 | 51 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/25 | Sliski, Steven | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 14/13 | 36 | 50 | 101 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 9/1 | Firley, Joe | 3 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 13/13 | 37 | 50 | 3.0 |
2014 Stats
| Rounds Played | 17 |
| Scoring Average | 50.8▲ 2.0 |
| Net Average | 34.5 |
| Putts / Round | 18.2 |
| Low Score | 47▲ 7.0 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 51.4 |
| Back Nine Avg | 50.1 |
| W – L | 13 – 4 |
| Points | 113.0 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $11.00 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #17 of 24 |
| Low Net | 🥉#3 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #14 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #19 of 24 |
| Points | 🥇#1 of 24 |
| Wins | 🥇#1 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 51–42–3 across 34 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 11 | 7–4 | 64% | 67–54 |
| Joe Firley | 10 | 4–6 | 40% | 51.5–58.5 |
| Fran Peruzzi | 7 | 5–2 | 71% | 44.5–32.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 7 | 1–5–1 | 17% | 32–45 |
| Deb Lalonde | 6 | 5–1 | 83% | 41.5–24.5 |
| Andy Firsching | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 27–28 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Eric Kasper
6 under their handicap · 2009
Softest draw
Mike Gentile
13 over their handicap · 2010
Career History
6 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.4 strokes (2006→2014)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
47.9avg
2009–2010
47.5avg
2014
50.8avg
18.2 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 17 | 50.8(↑2.0) | 18.2 | 47 | 27 | 13 | 4 | 113.0 |
2010 | 15 | 48.8(↑2.7) | — | 40 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 100.5 |
2009 | 17 | 46.1(↓3.0) | — | 40 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 88.0 |
2008 | 17 | 49.1(↑3.0) | — | 40 | 29 | 5 | 12 | 82.0 |
2007 | 15 | 46.1(↓2.3) | — | 41 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 93.0 |
2006 | 17 | 48.4 | — | 42 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 110.5 |
| Avg / 6 yrs | 16.3 | 48.2 | 18.2 | 40 | 27 | 9.2 | 7.2 | 97.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.


