
Chad Miller
Team 8 · Handicap 20 · 2014 Season
Through the Years
2014 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/5 | Brandt, Ed | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 19 | 19/18 | 32 | 51 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/12 | Bates, Ryan | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 18/18 | 32 | 50 | 101 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/19 | Beckwith, Pat | 7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 20 | 18/17 | 34 | 52 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/26 | Kilpeck, Dan | 7 | 10 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 17/18 | 45 | 62 | 114 | 2.5 | |||||||||
| 6/2 | Allen, Brandon | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 18 | 18/17 | 31 | 49 | 7.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/9 | Kilpeck, Kris | 6 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 17/16 | 30 | 47 | 96 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/16 | Kasper, Eric | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/23 | Hazeltine, Jon | 7 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 22 | 16/16 | 36 | 52 | 104 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 6/30 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 20 | 16/17 | 39 | 55 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/7 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 4 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 19 | 17/14 | 30 | 47 | 102 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 7/14 | Hughes, Shawn | 7 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 14/16 | 43 | 57 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/21 | Kilpeck, Dan | 6 | 12 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 16/18 | 45 | 61 | 118 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 8/4 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 7 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 15 | 18/18 | 36 | 54 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/11 | Kilpeck, Dan | 5 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 18/19 | 37 | 55 | 109 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/18 | Allen, Brandon | 6 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 19/19 | 38 | 57 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/25 | Bates, Ryan | Sub: Chris B. · H:19 | 21 | 19/Sub | 41 | 60 | 3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 9/1 | Bates, Ryan | 6 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 19/20 | 30 | 49 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
2014 Stats
| Rounds Played | 16 |
| Scoring Average | 53.1▼ 0.3 |
| Net Average | 35.9 |
| Putts / Round | 18.2▲ 0.3 |
| Low Score | 47▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 30 |
| Front Nine Avg | 53.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 53.0 |
| W – L | 9 – 7 |
| Points | 98.0 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #17 of 24 |
| Low Net | #10 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #19 of 24 |
| Putting Average | #19 of 24 |
| Points | #6 of 24 |
| Wins | #8 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 31–31–1 across 27 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dan Kilpeck | 6 | 1–5 | 17% | 21–45 |
| Eric Kasper | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 28.5–15.5 |
| Frank Gentile Jr. | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 22–22 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 21–23 |
| Ryan Bates | 4 | 2–2 | 50% | 23–21 |
| Tom Gannon | 4 | 3–1 | 75% | 26.5–17.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
6 under their handicap · 2010
Softest draw
James Mason
13 over their handicap · 2013
Career History
4 seasons recorded· ↑ 2.3 strokes (2010→2014)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2010–2012
50.3avg
19.8 putts
2013–2014
53.3avg
18.0 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | 16 | 53.1(↓0.3) | 18.2(↑0.3) | 47 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 98.0 |
2013 | 16 | 53.4(↑3.6) | 17.9(↓1.9) | 48 | 32 | 7 | 9 | 88.0 |
2012 | 17 | 49.8(↓1.0) | 19.8 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 90.5 |
2010 | 16 | 50.8 | — | 44 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 82.5 |
| Avg / 4 yrs | 16.3 | 51.7 | 18.7 | 43 | 26 | 8.0 | 8.3 | 89.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.



