
Ed Brandt
Team 7 · Handicap 20 · 2012 Season
Through the Years
2012 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/30 | Firley, Joe | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 20/18 | 27 | 47 | 10.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/7 | Miglin, Jim | 6 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 19 | 19/18 | 34 | 53 | 100 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 5/14 | Yeomans, David | 7 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 18 | 18/17 | 32 | 50 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/21 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 18/17 | 37 | 55 | 105 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 5/28 | Acquaviva, Frank | 7 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 8 | 18 | 18/16 | 35 | 53 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Mason, James | 8 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 21 | 17/16 | 38 | 55 | 108 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Sliski, Steven | 4 | 5 | 5 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 17/17 | 37 | 54 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Pomeroy, Keith | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 15 | 18/17 | 32 | 50 | 104 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/2 | Hazeltine, Joe | 7 | 4 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 17 | 18/18 | 36 | 54 | 7.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/9 | Allen, Todd | 6 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 19 | 19/17 | 31 | 50 | 104 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 7/16 | Jouben, Joe | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 22 | 18/17 | 36 | 54 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/23 | Sliski, Steven | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 18/16 | 35 | 53 | 107 | 5.0 | |||||||||
| 7/30 | Hazeltine, Joe | 8 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 20 | 18/16 | 36 | 54 | 5.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/6 | Miglin, Jim | 7 | 7 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 21 | 18/18 | 38 | 56 | 110 | 3.5 | |||||||||
| 8/13 | Beckwith, Pat | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 22 | 19/18 | 37 | 56 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Acquaviva, Frank | 6 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 19/18 | 34 | 53 | 109 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Firley, Joe | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 19/19 | 38 | 57 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
2012 Stats
| Rounds Played | 17 |
| Scoring Average | 53.2▼ 0.2 |
| Net Average | 34.9 |
| Putts / Round | 19.4 |
| Low Score | 47▲ 3.0 |
| Low Net | 27 |
| Front Nine Avg | 53.1 |
| Back Nine Avg | 53.2 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 100.5 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #22 of 25 |
| Low Net | #4 of 25 |
| Scoring Average | #23 of 25 |
| Putting Average | #22 of 25 |
| Points | #4 of 25 |
| Wins | #4 of 25 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 55–58–4 across 31 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fran Peruzzi | 13 | 10–3 | 77% | 90.5–52.5 |
| Joe Firley | 12 | 5–7 | 42% | 66.5–65.5 |
| Andy Firsching | 11 | 7–4 | 64% | 64–57 |
| Dave Gagnon | 11 | 4–6–1 | 40% | 54.5–66.5 |
| Deb Lalonde | 9 | 4–4–1 | 50% | 56.5–42.5 |
| Tim Deming | 9 | 4–5 | 44% | 47.5–51.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
7 under their handicap · 2009
Softest draw
Tim Deming
17 over their handicap · 2010
Career History
7 seasons recorded· ↓ 3.9 strokes (2006→2012)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
54.7avg
2009–2012
54.9avg
19.4 putts
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | 17 | 53.2(↓0.2) | 19.4 | 47 | 27 | 10 | 7 | 100.5 |
2011 | 17 | 53.4(↓4.8) | — | 44 | 25 | 8 | 9 | 96.0 |
2010 | 17 | 58.2(↑3.4) | — | 47 | 28 | 8 | 9 | 93.5 |
2009 | 17 | 54.8(↑1.7) | — | 49 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 88.5 |
2008 | 17 | 53.1(↓0.7) | — | 47 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 106.0 |
2007 | 15 | 53.8(↓3.3) | — | 48 | 31 | 5 | 10 | 82.5 |
2006 | 17 | 57.1 | — | 48 | 28 | 10 | 7 | 96.0 |
| Avg / 7 yrs | 16.7 | 54.8 | 19.4 | 44 | 25 | 8.4 | 8.3 | 94.7 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.



