
Chad Miller
Team 8 · Handicap 15 · 2012 Season
Through the Years
2012 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 4/30 | Brazinski, Paul | 5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 17 | 14/14 | 34 | 48 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
| 5/7 | Bates, Ryan | 7 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 14/14 | 36 | 50 | 98 | 4.0 | |||||||||
| 5/14 | Beckwith, Pat | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 14/14 | 38 | 52 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/21 | Kilpeck, Dan | 6 | 8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 22 | 15/16 | 48 | 63 | 115 | 0.5 | |||||||||
| 5/28 | Allen, Todd | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 17/16 | 34 | 51 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/11 | Miglin, Jim | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 17/15 | 26 | 43 | 94 | 8.0 | |||||||||
| 6/18 | Kasper, Eric | 7 | 8 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 16/16 | 40 | 56 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 6/25 | Yeomans, David | 8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 23 | 18/16 | 31 | 49 | 105 | 6.0 | |||||||||
| 7/2 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 17/15 | 28 | 45 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/9 | Gentile Jr., Frank | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 20 | 16/12 | 30 | 46 | 91 | 7.0 | |||||||||
| 7/16 | Hughes, Shawn | 7 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 13/12 | 33 | 46 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/23 | Pitts, Ryan | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 13/13 | 37 | 50 | 96 | 5.5 | |||||||||
| 7/30 | Pomeroy, Keith | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 19 | 14/11 | 34 | 48 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/6 | Hazeltine, Jon | 4 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 12/10 | 31 | 43 | 91 | 7.5 | |||||||||
| 8/13 | Kilpeck, Kris | 7 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 22 | 11/11 | 40 | 51 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/20 | Sliski, Steven | 5 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 20 | 12/12 | 40 | 52 | 103 | 3.0 | |||||||||
| 8/27 | Gagnon, Dave | 7 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 19 | 13/14 | 40 | 53 | 6.5 | ||||||||||
2012 Stats
| Rounds Played | 17 |
| Scoring Average | 49.8▼ 1.0 |
| Net Average | 35.3 |
| Putts / Round | 19.8 |
| Low Score | 43▼ 1.0 |
| Low Net | 26 |
| Front Nine Avg | 49.5 |
| Back Nine Avg | 50.0 |
| W – L | 10 – 7 |
| Points | 90.5 |
| Skins Won | 2 |
| Skins Earnings | $26.40 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #16 of 25 |
| Low Net | 🥇#1 of 25 |
| Scoring Average | #20 of 25 |
| Putting Average | #24 of 25 |
| Points | #12 of 25 |
| Wins | #4 of 25 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 15–15–1 across 25 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Firsching | 3 | 3–0 | 100% | 22.5–10.5 |
| Dave Gagnon | 2 | 1–1 | 50% | 9.5–12.5 |
| Joe Firley | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 6.5–15.5 |
| Jon Hazeltine | 2 | 2–0 | 100% | 14.5–7.5 |
| Tim Deming | 2 | 0–2 | 0% | 4.5–17.5 |
| Dan Kilpeck | 1 | 0–1 | 0% | 0.5–10.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Dave Gagnon
6 under their handicap · 2010
Softest draw
Andy Firsching
6 over their handicap · 2010
Career History
2 seasons recorded· ↓ 1.0 strokes (2010→2012)
Hover or tap a year for full details
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | 17 | 49.8(↓1.0) | 19.8 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 7 | 90.5 |
2010 | 16 | 50.8 | — | 44 | 30 | 6 | 10 | 82.5 |
| Avg / 2 yrs | 16.5 | 50.3 | 19.8 | 43 | 26 | 8.0 | 8.5 | 86.5 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

