
Tim Deming
Team 7 · Handicap 9 · 2010 Season
Through the Years
2010 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Firley, Joe | 5 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 10/10 | 37 | 47 | 4.5 | |||||||||||
| 5/10 | Firsching, Andy | 7 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 10/12 | 45 | 55 | 102 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/17 | Yeomans, David | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 11/12 | 35 | 46 | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 5/24 | Van Dyne, Dan | 5 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 11/11 | 33 | 44 | 90 | 8.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Brandt, Ed | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 11/14 | 52 | 63 | 3.0 | |||||||||||
| 6/14 | Peruzzi, Fran | Sub: Brian J. · H:3 | 3/Sub | 34 | 37 | 8.5 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6/21 | Miller, Chad | Sub: Porter L. · H:5 | 5/Sub | 37 | 42 | 6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 6/28 | Brazinski, Paul | 7 | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 14/15 | 37 | 51 | 114 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 14/16 | 36 | 50 | 8.5 | |||||||||||
| 7/12 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 14/15 | 36 | 50 | 100 | 5.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Gentile, Mike | 7 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 14/16 | 37 | 51 | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| 7/26 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 16/16 | 29 | 45 | 96 | 8.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Brandt, Ed | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 13/12 | 31 | 44 | 9.0 | |||||||||||
| 8/9 | Pomeroy, Keith | 3 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 11/11 | 33 | 44 | 88 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/16 | Gannon, Tom | 6 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10/11 | 39 | 49 | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 8/23 | Yeomans, David | 5 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 10/12 | 43 | 53 | 102 | 3.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/30 | Miller, Chad | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 10/10 | 30 | 40 | 9.5 | |||||||||||
2010 Stats
| Rounds Played | 15 |
| Scoring Average | 48.8▲ 2.7 |
| Net Average | 36.9 |
| Putts / Round | — |
| Low Score | 40 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 48.9 |
| Back Nine Avg | 48.8 |
| W – L | 6 – 9 |
| Points | 100.5 |
| Skins Won | 1 |
| Skins Earnings | $7.67 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #7 of 24 |
| Low Net | #5 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #12 of 24 |
| Putting Average | 🥇#1 of 24 |
| Points | #6 of 24 |
| Wins | #21 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 39–38–2 across 28 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ed Brandt | 9 | 5–4 | 56% | 51.5–47.5 |
| Joe Firley | 8 | 3–5 | 38% | 41–47 |
| Fran Peruzzi | 7 | 5–2 | 71% | 44.5–32.5 |
| Tom Gannon | 7 | 1–5–1 | 17% | 32–45 |
| Deb Lalonde | 6 | 5–1 | 83% | 41.5–24.5 |
| Andy Firsching | 5 | 3–2 | 60% | 27–28 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Eric Kasper
6 under their handicap · 2009
Softest draw
Mike Gentile
13 over their handicap · 2010
Career History
5 seasons recorded· ↑ 0.4 strokes (2006→2010)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
47.9avg
2009–2010
47.5avg
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | 15 | 48.8(↑2.7) | — | 40 | 29 | 6 | 9 | 100.5 |
2009 | 17 | 46.1(↓3.0) | — | 40 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 88.0 |
2008 | 17 | 49.1(↑3.0) | — | 40 | 29 | 5 | 12 | 82.0 |
2007 | 15 | 46.1(↓2.3) | — | 41 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 93.0 |
2006 | 17 | 48.4 | — | 42 | 28 | 11 | 6 | 110.5 |
| Avg / 5 yrs | 16.2 | 47.7 | — | 40 | 28 | 8.4 | 7.8 | 94.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

