
Fran Peruzzi
Team 5 · Handicap 23 · 2010 Season
Through the Years
2010 Season Scorecard
| Date | Opponent | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | Putts | Hcp In/Out | Net | 9-Hole | 18-Hole | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | |||||||
| 5/3 | Brandt, Ed | 10 | 8 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 26/28 | 48 | 74 | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 5/10 | Yeomans, David | 7 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 8 | 26/30 | 45 | 71 | 145 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 5/17 | Gentile, Mike | 7 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 28/30 | 40 | 68 | 3.5 | |||||||||||
| 5/24 | Firley, Joe | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 29/31 | 37 | 66 | 134 | 4.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/7 | Van Dyne, Dan | 8 | 8 | 5 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 9 | 29/32 | 37 | 66 | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 6/14 | Deming, Tim | 7 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 5 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 29/32 | 35 | 64 | 130 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 6/21 | Brazinski, Paul | 9 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 5 | 7 | 28/30 | 33 | 61 | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| 6/28 | Gagnon, Dave | 6 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 26/30 | 44 | 70 | 131 | 3.0 | ||||||||||
| 7/5 | Miller, Chad | 9 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 26/29 | 38 | 64 | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 7/12 | Hazeltine, Joe | 8 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 9 | 6 | 8 | 26/30 | 43 | 69 | 133 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 7/19 | Firsching, Andy | 8 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 26/28 | 29 | 55 | 7.5 | |||||||||||
| 7/26 | Firsching, Andy | 10 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 25/27 | 34 | 59 | 114 | 6.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/2 | Gentile, Mike | 8 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 24/26 | 33 | 57 | 7.0 | |||||||||||
| 8/9 | Hazeltine, Joe | 6 | 10 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 6 | 22/25 | 41 | 63 | 120 | 2.5 | ||||||||||
| 8/16 | Brandt, Ed | 7 | 8 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 10 | 22/26 | 45 | 67 | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 8/23 | Brandt, Ed | 4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 10 | 8 | 9 | 5 | 22/26 | 46 | 68 | 135 | 4.0 | ||||||||||
| 8/30 | Firsching, Andy | 9 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 24/26 | 32 | 56 | 9.5 |
2010 Stats
| Rounds Played | 17 |
| Scoring Average | 64.6▼ 0.5 |
| Net Average | 38.8 |
| Putts / Round | — |
| Low Score | 55▼ 2.0 |
| Low Net | 29 |
| Front Nine Avg | 66.2 |
| Back Nine Avg | 63.1 |
| W – L | 7 – 10 |
| Points | 82.5 |
How Do You Rank?
| Low Score | #24 of 24 |
| Low Net | #5 of 24 |
| Scoring Average | #24 of 24 |
| Putting Average | 🥇#1 of 24 |
| Points | #21 of 24 |
| Wins | #18 of 24 |
Rivalries
Career head-to-head: 31–48–2 across 22 opponents all-time. League match-play only — tournaments, subs, dual cards & worst-round makeups excluded.
| Opponent | M ▼ | W–L | Points | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Andy Firsching | 11 | 7–4 | 64% | 73–48 |
| Ed Brandt | 11 | 3–8 | 27% | 45.5–75.5 |
| Joe Firley | 8 | 2–6 | 25% | 30–58 |
| Dave Gagnon | 7 | 2–4–1 | 33% | 31.5–45.5 |
| Deb Lalonde | 7 | 1–5–1 | 17% | 35–42 |
| Tim Deming | 7 | 2–5 | 29% | 32.5–44.5 |
Rub of the Green
The luck of the draw — how the players across from you scored against their own handicaps. Under their number is a tough draw (you can play well and still lose); over it is a soft one.
Toughest draw
Tim Deming
7 under their handicap · 2006
Softest draw
Ed Brandt
22 over their handicap · 2010
Career History
5 seasons recorded· ↓ 1.2 strokes (2006→2010)
Hover or tap a year for full details
2006–2008
64.9avg
2009–2010
64.9avg
| Season | Rounds | Avg Score | Avg Putts | Low Gross | Low Net | W | L | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | 17 | 64.6(↓0.5) | — | 55 | 29 | 7 | 10 | 82.5 |
2009 | 16 | 65.1(↑0.7) | — | 57 | 31 | 5 | 11 | 87.5 |
2008 | 17 | 64.4(↓0.2) | — | 57 | 30 | 6 | 11 | 77.5 |
2007 | 16 | 64.6(↓1.2) | — | 57 | 31 | 8 | 8 | 88.5 |
2006 | 17 | 65.8 | — | 56 | 22 | 7 | 10 | 83.0 |
| Avg / 5 yrs | 16.6 | 64.9 | — | 55 | 22 | 6.6 | 10.0 | 83.8 |
Scoring averages require ≥3 clean rounds per season (no tournament weeks, no dropped rounds). Records go back to 2006 — the earliest year available in the league's historical database. Putting averages available from 2012 onward when tracking began. Low Gross and Low Net are personal bests for each season. W/L available for tracked seasons only.

